Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maintirano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maintirano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maintirano with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,9814,338
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4424,624
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4424,625
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1884,467
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,9636,191
AzulArgentina 9,9896,208
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,2635,756
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4244,614
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,1955,714
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0725,638
AmberleyAustralia 10,8136,719
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,4594,014
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,3033,917
AimoresBrazil 8,8555,503
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,8175,479
AltamiraBrazil 10,5556,559
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,9606,811
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0725,637
ApodiBrazil 8,9525,563
AracajuBrazil 8,7035,408
AracuaiBrazil 9,0375,616
AragarcasBrazil 10,1036,278
AraxaBrazil 9,4425,867
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7865,460
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,36010,166
Agassiz, BcCanada 16,32010,141
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,4358,970
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,1677,561
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,2327,601
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,5349,031
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,7839,186
AbecheChad 4,3642,712
AntofagastaChile 11,5397,170
AricaChile 11,7817,321
AltaiChina 8,5275,299
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,3698,308
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,3548,298
AraucaColombia 12,8637,994
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,2038,204
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,0518,110
AzuaDominican Republic 13,1758,187
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,6773,528
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,4703,399
AswanEgypt 4,8283,000
AsyutEgypt 5,2073,235
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,0679,362
AsmaraEritrea 3,7492,330
AssabEritrea 3,4632,152
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,0601,902
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,5874,715
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,89910,501
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 3,9252,439
AccraGhana 5,5153,427
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,8124,233
AthensGreece 6,5854,092
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,5564,074
AasiaatGreenland 12,1517,551
AmmassalikGreenland 11,4567,119
AputiteqGreenland 11,3037,024
AkureyriIceland 10,6416,612
AgraIndia 6,2223,867
AhmedabadIndia 5,5283,435
AkolaIndia 5,6133,488
AllahabadIndia 6,3273,932
AmritsarIndia 6,4293,995
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,2615,755
AbadanIran 5,4033,357
ArakIran 5,8273,621
AlbengaItaly 7,8104,853
AlgheroItaly 7,4974,659
AmendolaItaly 7,2394,498
AnconaItaly 7,5294,679
ArezzoItaly 7,5864,714
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,8633,643
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,8043,606
AbashiriJapan 12,1977,579
AburatsuJapan 10,8076,716
AikawaJapan 11,5907,202
AjiroJapan 11,5967,206
AkitaJapan 11,7847,323
AkuneJapan 10,7136,657
AomoriJapan 11,8627,371
AsahikawaJapan 12,0427,483
AsosanJapan 10,8186,723
AmmanJordan 5,6293,498
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,5974,721
AinaziLatvia 8,6355,366
AnalalavaMadagascar 550342
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 751466
AntananarivoMadagascar 373232
AntsirananaMadagascar 849528
AtarMauritania 7,5584,697
AgalegaMauritius 1,599994
AcapulcoMexico 16,17610,052
AayanbulagMongolia 9,0105,599
AltaiMongolia 8,8725,513
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,2605,754
AgadirMorocco 7,8654,887
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,6575,380
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,0796,885
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5917,203
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,9907,450
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,3187,033
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,4157,093
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,0117,464
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,0197,469
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,0207,469
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,5669,052
AgadezNiger 5,5433,444
AsuncionParaguay 10,2736,384
ArequipaPeru 11,9967,455
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3945,837
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1789,432
AradRomania 7,4974,659
AjanRussia 11,9227,408
AldanRussia 11,2256,975
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,5974,721
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,2405,742
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,1187,531
AnadyrRussia 13,7898,569
ArkhangelskRussia 9,1845,707
ArmavirRussia 7,0154,359
AstrakhanRussia 7,1654,452
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,7289,152
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,6705,387
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9344,930
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,8034,849
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8044,850
Abu HamedSudan 4,3402,697
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,5912,232
AqiqSudan 4,0852,538
ArbaatSudan 4,2822,661
AromaSudan 3,8652,402
AtbaraSudan 4,1252,563
Abu KamalSyria 5,8433,631
AleppoSyria 6,0733,774
AranyaprathetThailand 7,3184,547
AtakpameTogo 5,5053,421
AdanaTurkey 6,1883,845
AfyonTurkey 6,4714,021
AnkaraTurkey 6,5524,072
AntalyaTurkey 6,2643,893
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,3953,974
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,3955,838
AberporthUk 9,1055,658
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,1015,655
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,0214,363
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,2444,502
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8623,021
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,8573,018
ArtigasUruguay 9,9656,192
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,0489,351
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,4069,574
Aberdeen, WaUsa 16,61210,323
Abilene, TxUsa 16,0579,978
Ada, MnUsa 15,2289,463
Adrian, MiUsa 14,4548,982
Aiken, ScUsa 14,4078,953
Akron, OhUsa 14,2678,865
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 16,37910,178
Albany, GaUsa 14,6089,078
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,6148,460
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,1319,403
Albion, NeUsa 15,5519,663
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 16,56010,290
Aledo, IlUsa 15,0469,350
Alexandria, SdUsa 15,4539,603
Algona, IaUsa 15,2069,449
Alice, TxUsa 15,9939,939
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,7698,556
Alliance, NeUsa 15,9009,880
Alma, MiUsa 14,5099,016
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,3428,912
Alpine, TexasUsa 16,48010,241
Amarillo, TexasUsa 16,14010,029
Amherst, MaUsa 13,5558,423
Amite, LaUsa 15,2369,468
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,0969,381
Anderson, InUsa 14,6659,113
Anderson, ScUsa 14,4899,004
Angelica, NyUsa 13,9668,679
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,4548,982
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,8859,871
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,7209,147
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,4248,963
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,4438,975
Ashland, WiUsa 14,8199,208
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 16,69910,377
Atchison, KsUsa 15,4289,587
Athens, GaUsa 14,5289,028
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,6339,093
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,7058,516
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,1848,814
Auburn, NeUsa 15,4829,621
Augusta, GaUsa 14,4098,954
Augusta, MtUsa 16,12310,019
Aurora, IlUsa 14,7759,182
Austin, TxUsa 15,9249,896
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,1144,421
AndizanUzbekistan 7,1604,449
AcariguaVenezuela 12,7827,943
AdenYemen 3,4362,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -