Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maintirano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maintirano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maintirano with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3933,973
BustAfghanistan 5,9273,683
BatnaAlgeria 7,1804,462
BecharAlgeria 7,3974,597
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3354,558
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2914,531
BiskraAlgeria 7,1344,433
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,5174,050
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,9145,540
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,7415,432
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,7535,439
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1985,094
ByrdAntarctica 9,0685,635
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0916,271
BarilocheArgentina 10,6526,619
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9686,194
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,1036,278
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,8616,749
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1975,094
BrestBelarus 8,0475,001
BrusselsBelgium 8,5795,331
Belize CityBelize 14,9839,310
BeninBenin 5,3143,302
BohiconBenin 5,3923,351
BermudaBermuda 12,7947,950
BageBrazil 9,7136,036
BambuiBrazil 9,3335,800
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0725,637
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0555,627
BarcelosBrazil 11,7627,309
BarraBrazil 9,3365,802
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7456,055
BarreirasBrazil 9,4925,898
BelémBrazil 10,2226,352
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1305,673
BelterraBrazil 10,8646,751
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5025,905
Bom JesusBrazil 9,4745,887
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,2915,773
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6716,009
BrevesBrazil 10,4276,479
BurgasBulgaria 6,9434,315
BurundiBurundi 2,2921,424
BatouriCameroon 4,1052,551
Bagotville, QcCanada 13,3368,287
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,29910,128
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,0728,745
Banff, AbCanada 15,9149,889
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,9648,678
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 12,2347,602
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 15,8839,870
Bissett, MbCanada 14,9229,273
Blue River, BcCanada 15,9559,915
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,8428,602
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 16,0469,971
Brandon, MbCanada 15,2439,472
Broadview, SkCanada 15,3629,546
Broughton Island, NtCanada 12,6127,837
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,29210,124
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6207,221
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,8859,871
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,0768,747
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7502,330
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,9202,436
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,4196,475
BeijingChina 9,8596,126
BarranquillaColombia 13,4068,331
Benito SalasColombia 13,2068,206
BogotáColombia 13,1468,169
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9464,938
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,1221,940
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2171,999
BaniDominican Republic 13,1228,154
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2008,203
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,0608,116
BahariyaEgypt 5,4083,361
Beni SuefEgypt 5,4213,369
BiarritzFrance 8,2665,137
BordeauxFrance 8,3285,175
BrestFrance 8,8125,476
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,8089,823
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,8109,824
BitamGabon 4,2092,615
BanjulGambia 7,5134,669
BerlinGermany 8,3835,210
BrockenGermany 8,4165,230
BokeGuinea 7,2174,485
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,3384,560
BudapestHungary 7,7054,788
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6934,780
BangaloreIndia 5,0443,134
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,0433,134
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,2383,876
BikanerIndia 6,0123,736
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,1545,067
BabolsarIran 6,1573,826
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2063,235
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,1993,852
Bandar LengehIran 5,0913,163
BirjandIran 5,8873,658
BushehrIran 5,2793,280
BaghdadIraq 5,7033,544
BasraIraq 5,4213,369
BelmulletIreland 9,5295,922
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,3405,804
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,1574,447
BergamoItaly 7,8854,900
BolognaItaly 7,7104,791
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8894,902
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,0434,377
BrindisiItaly 7,0634,389
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,9013,667
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1033,793
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,8604,884
BeirutLebanon 5,8383,628
BenghaziLibya 6,1233,805
BirzaiLithuania 8,4515,251
BitolaMacedonia 6,9754,335
BlantyreMalawi 1,000621
BvumbweMalawi 983611
BintuluMalaysia 7,9134,917
BamakoMali 6,6514,133
Bko-SMali 6,6394,126
BougounMali 6,5354,061
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,7084,790
BaitagMongolia 8,5785,330
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,0065,597
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6295,983
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9726,196
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8606,127
BayankhongorMongolia 9,1205,667
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9506,183
BulganMongolia 9,4685,884
BhamawMyanmar 7,4394,623
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,0286,853
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,4547,118
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,0706,879
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,6227,222
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,8067,336
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,3868,940
BilmaNiger 5,3143,302
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,5343,439
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,4436,489
BergenNorway 9,3895,834
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,3865,833
BjornoyaNorway 10,4456,491
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,7946,086
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,6666,007
BadinPakistan 5,4583,391
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1873,845
BalakotPakistan 6,6044,104
BarkhanPakistan 5,9993,728
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,8558,609
BascoPhilippines 9,5105,910
BialystokPoland 8,1635,072
BejaPortugal 8,2575,131
BragancaPortugal 8,4525,252
BistritaRomania 7,5084,666
BucharestRomania 7,1914,469
BajkitRussia 9,9886,207
BarabinskRussia 8,7785,455
BarnaulRussia 8,8015,469
BerezovoRussia 9,2955,776
BiserRussia 8,6225,358
BlagovescenskRussia 11,0906,891
BogdarinRussia 10,3836,452
BogucanyRussia 9,7966,087
BomnakRussia 11,3137,030
BorRussia 9,7416,053
BorzjaRussia 10,3676,442
BratskRussia 9,8546,123
BelgradeSerbia 7,3854,589
BoSierra Leone 6,7714,208
BontheSierra Leone 6,8244,241
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8344,868
BerberaSomalia 3,1691,969
BusanSouth Korea 10,7126,657
BadajozSpain 8,2485,126
BarcelonaSpain 7,8874,901
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3025,159
BabanusaSudan 3,7212,312
BaselSwitzerland 8,1495,064
BernSwitzerland 8,0965,031
BangkokThailand 7,1344,433
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,1484,442
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,1804,462
BizerteTunisia 7,1184,423
BalikesirTurkey 6,6274,118
BursaTurkey 6,6584,138
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4734,022
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4455,869
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3765,826
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3775,827
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,9965,590
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8645,508
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,7855,459
Bakersfield, CaUsa 17,46310,851
Ballinger, TxUsa 16,10010,004
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,8878,630
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,9378,661
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,9388,661
Batesville, MsUsa 15,1399,408
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,3019,508
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,7779,804
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,2888,879
Bedford, MaUsa 13,3908,321
Beeville, TxUsa 15,9639,920
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,0919,378
Berkeley, CaUsa 17,41510,822
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,8429,223
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,4578,363
Bettles, AkUsa 14,4678,990
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,8529,229
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 14,5289,028
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 16,0289,960
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,7988,574
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,8499,227
Bishop, CaUsa 17,26610,729
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,4879,624
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,2338,845
Blackville, ScUsa 14,3448,914
Blaine, WaUsa 16,37510,175
Blakely, GaUsa 14,7109,141
Block Island, RiUsa 13,5728,434
Boerne, TxUsa 16,0329,963
Boise, IdahoUsa 16,62710,332
Booneville, MsUsa 14,9989,320
Boonton, NjUsa 13,6818,501
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,3918,321
Bowler, WiUsa 14,7539,168
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,7279,152
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,1089,388
Brenham, TxUsa 15,8049,821
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,5728,434
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,2299,464
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,4188,959
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,9428,664
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,8649,237
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,7499,787
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,1719,428
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,9619,918
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,2749,492
Buckeye, AzUsa 17,18510,679
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,1968,821
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,3968,946
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,0098,706
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,3929,565
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,2878,878
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,0639,360
Burlington, VtUsa 13,5448,416
Burns, OregonUsa 16,76310,417
BajsunUzbekistan 6,7064,167
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,3187,655
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,8067,958
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 1,6351,016
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 1,6361,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -