Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maintirano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maintirano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maintirano with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,1623,829
ChlefAlgeria 7,5204,673
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2084,479
CeresArgentina 10,4716,507
ChamicalArgentina 10,8276,728
ChepesArgentina 10,8066,715
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1436,303
ConcordiaArgentina 10,0636,253
CórdobaArgentina 10,6036,589
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,5966,585
CorrientesArgentina 10,2896,393
CairnsAustralia 10,6126,595
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,1606,314
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1724,457
CedunaAustralia 8,9225,544
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2786,387
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,9506,183
Cobar MoAustralia 10,0336,234
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,4696,505
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,7236,663
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,6675,385
ChittagongBangladesh 6,8704,269
CharnocksBarbados 11,8597,369
CotonouBenin 5,3143,302
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8185,480
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8485,498
CabroboBrazil 9,0195,605
CaceresBrazil 10,6456,615
CaetiteBrazil 9,1835,706
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6985,405
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1726,321
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8206,102
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2055,720
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1805,704
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7545,440
CaparaoBrazil 8,9055,533
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7356,050
CaratingaBrazil 8,9555,565
CaravelasBrazil 8,7235,420
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,3135,787
CarolinaBrazil 9,9136,160
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,5675,945
CataguasesBrazil 8,9615,569
CatalaoBrazil 9,5905,960
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5915,960
CaxiasBrazil 9,5645,943
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5285,921
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7005,407
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0115,599
ChapecoBrazil 9,7326,048
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,6746,633
CipoBrazil 8,8515,500
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0716,258
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1085,660
CordeiroBrazil 8,9095,536
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4245,856
CorumbaBrazil 10,5076,529
CoximBrazil 10,2606,376
CrateusBrazil 9,2715,761
CuiabaBrazil 10,5076,529
CuritibaBrazil 9,4755,888
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 15,8619,856
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,9548,671
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,34210,155
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 12,5237,782
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 12,7167,902
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,0188,090
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,1708,805
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,31510,138
Cape St James, BcCanada 16,22210,081
Cartwright, NfCanada 12,3397,667
Castlegar, BcCanada 16,17110,049
Chapais, QcCanada 13,5908,445
Charlo, NbCanada 12,9938,074
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,7547,925
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,7547,925
Chatham Point, BcCanada 16,30510,132
Chatham, NbCanada 12,9318,036
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 13,9298,655
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 13,7698,556
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,8057,957
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,3678,928
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,1928,819
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,7267,908
Cold Lake, AbCanada 15,4169,580
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,0848,752
Comox, BcCanada 16,35810,165
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,4148,957
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 13,5698,432
Coronation, AbCanada 15,6689,737
Cranbrook, BcCanada 16,0699,985
ChicoChile 10,3816,451
ChillanChile 10,9726,818
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,0406,860
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3247,037
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,5326,544
Curico-General FreireChile 10,9986,835
ChangchunChina 10,7166,659
ChangduChina 7,8794,896
ChangshaChina 9,0085,598
ChengduChina 8,3915,214
ChongqingChina 8,5335,303
Camilo DazaColombia 13,0798,128
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6294,741
CamagueyCuba 13,9618,676
CasablancaCuba 14,4368,970
ChebCzech Republic 8,1865,087
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7175,417
CabreraDominican Republic 13,1048,143
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,1738,186
CotuiDominican Republic 13,1168,150
CanarEcuador 13,3668,306
CairoEgypt 5,5233,432
CaenFrance 8,6675,386
ChateaurouxFrance 8,3665,199
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,8496,742
CocobeachGabon 4,3212,685
CologneGermany 8,4825,271
ChiosGreece 6,5454,067
CorfuGreece 6,8844,278
ConakryGuinea 7,0334,370
CatacamasHonduras 14,6849,125
CholutecaHonduras 14,7779,182
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,2583,267
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0584,386
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0584,386
ChahbaharIran 5,1423,195
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4425,867
ClonesIreland 9,3895,834
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4495,872
CorkIreland 9,2855,770
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,2815,768
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3354,558
CameriItaly 7,9194,921
CampobassoItaly 7,2864,527
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3634,576
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2994,536
Cape FrascaItaly 7,4104,604
Cape MeleItaly 7,8004,847
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,1124,419
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,8784,274
CerviaItaly 7,6394,747
CiampinoItaly 7,3994,598
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7054,788
Cisa PassItaly 7,7654,825
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4544,632
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8644,887
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,8014,226
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,9364,310
ChibaJapan 11,6977,269
ChichibuJapan 11,6157,218
ChichijimaJapan 11,6917,265
ChoshiJapan 11,7677,312
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,8773,652
ChilekaMalawi 1,000621
ChitedzeMalawi 1,200746
ChitipaMalawi 1,487924
ChihuahuaMexico 16,75510,412
ComitanMexico 15,3629,546
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1407,544
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1276,293
ChoirMongolia 9,6215,978
CasablancaMorocco 7,9344,931
ChindeMozambique 801498
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,4844,029
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0477,486
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,8987,394
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,1286,915
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,3997,083
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,3997,083
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,3977,083
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,5767,193
CondegaNicaragua 14,6999,134
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,1493,821
ChejuNorth Korea 10,4386,487
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6976,647
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,6616,625
ChhorPakistan 5,5883,473
ChitralPakistan 6,6704,145
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9776,200
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3266,417
CajamarcaPeru 13,1148,149
ChachapoyasPeru 13,0958,137
ChiclayoPeru 13,2658,243
ChimbotePeru 13,0238,093
CuzcoPeru 12,1657,560
CzestochowaPoland 8,0364,994
CoimbraPortugal 8,4455,248
CalafatRomania 7,2244,489
CeahlauRomania 7,4604,636
ClujRomania 7,4954,657
ConstantaRomania 7,0984,411
CraiovaRomania 7,2314,493
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,3067,026
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9136,160
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,2227,595
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,6178,462
Cape UelenRussia 14,1278,779
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,8387,356
CaraRussia 10,7646,689
Cerdyn’Russia 8,7955,466
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,9258,032
ChitaRussia 10,2466,367
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2586,375
CokurdahRussia 12,4077,710
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,1386,921
Cape TownSouth Africa 3,0821,915
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,7626,688
CaceresSpain 8,2585,132
CadizSpain 8,0454,999
Ciudad RealSpain 8,0665,013
CordobaSpain 8,0424,997
ColomboSri Lanka 4,8132,991
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,3834,588
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2244,489
Chiang MaiThailand 7,2644,514
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4144,607
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1554,446
ChumphonThailand 6,8354,247
CanakkaleTurkey 6,7234,178
CorumTurkey 6,5834,091
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6714,146
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,5934,097
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,9905,586
CernovcyUkraine 7,6024,724
ChernigovUkraine 7,8304,865
CarrascoUruguay 9,7476,057
ColoniaUruguay 9,9126,160
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,5357,789
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,0049,324
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,8328,595
Camden, ScUsa 14,3158,896
Canton, NyUsa 13,6838,503
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,4309,588
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8118,582
Caribou, MeUsa 13,1268,156
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,0079,326
Casper, WyUsa 16,10010,005
Centralia, WaUsa 16,58510,306
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,9658,678
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,1198,774
Charles City, IaUsa 15,1309,402
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,2228,838
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,2318,843
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,3228,900
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,2998,886
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,0528,732
Chaska, MnUsa 15,1009,383
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,6889,127
Chazy, NyUsa 13,5268,405
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,4938,385
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,2088,829
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 15,9999,942
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 16,09510,002
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,7629,173
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,7689,177
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 17,23010,707
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,3128,894
Chugwater, WyUsa 16,0589,978
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,5739,056
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,5599,047
Circleville, OhUsa 14,4178,959
Clarinda, IaUsa 15,3649,547
Clark, SdUsa 15,4029,571
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,2309,464
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,8159,206
Clayton, NmUsa 16,20910,073
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,2938,882
Clinton, IaUsa 14,9349,280
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,3059,511
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,5359,032
College Park, MdUsa 13,9128,645
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 16,21810,078
Columbia, MoUsa 15,2159,455
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,3268,902
Columbus, GaUsa 14,6749,118
Columbus, InUsa 14,6889,127
Columbus, KsUsa 15,5069,636
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,4048,951
Conception, MoUsa 15,4029,571
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,6329,714
Conway, ArUsa 15,2999,507
Conway, ScUsa 14,1318,781
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,7098,519
Corning, ArUsa 15,1879,437
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,5378,412
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,9489,911
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,7719,800
Cortland, NyUsa 13,8138,584
Corvallis, OrUsa 16,83810,464
Covington, LaUsa 15,1849,436
Covington, TnUsa 15,0999,383
Crete, NeUsa 15,5199,644
Crow Agency, MtUsa 15,9799,930
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,9724,333
CimbajUzbekistan 6,9724,333
CaracasVenezuela 12,5627,806
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,1387,543
CoroVenezuela 12,8838,006
ChipataZambia 1,323822
ChomaZambia 1,8041,121
ChipingeZimbabwe 1,223760


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -