Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maintirano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maintirano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maintirano with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,0153,738
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2764,522
DavisAntarctica 6,0923,786
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3885,834
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2575,752
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,6963,539
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,2416,364
DhakaBangladesh 6,8484,255
D’UccleBelgium 8,5795,331
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1495,685
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5856,578
DouradosBrazil 10,1236,291
DoualaCameroon 4,4892,789
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,3587,679
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,1729,428
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 15,6189,705
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,5009,632
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,3387,667
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,8828,005
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 13,4348,348
Dryden, OnCanada 14,8049,199
DuianChina 8,2915,152
DubrovnikCroatia 7,2534,507
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,2932,046
DajabonDominican Republic 13,2918,259
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,2478,232
DabaaEgypt 5,7063,546
DakhlaEgypt 5,1103,175
DijonFrance 8,2385,119
DresdenGermany 8,2395,120
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,3027,023
DebrecenHungary 7,6234,737
DalatangiIceland 10,4436,490
DaltonganjIndia 6,3853,967
DarbhangaIndia 6,6804,151
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4604,636
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4694,641
DumkaIndia 6,6404,126
DwarkaIndia 5,2553,266
DezfulIran 5,6143,488
DublinIreland 9,2865,770
DecimomannuItaly 7,3484,566
DobbiacoItaly 7,8774,895
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,0113,735
Deir-AllaJordan 5,6613,518
DagorettiKenya 2,0241,258
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,3875,212
DedzaMalawi 1,122697
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,1985,716
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1896,332
DaweiMyanmar 6,9324,308
De BiltNetherlands 8,6575,380
De KooyNetherlands 8,7475,435
Den HelderNetherlands 8,7515,438
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,8597,369
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,3727,066
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,0267,473
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,0836,887
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,1016,898
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,2165,727
DalbandinPakistan 5,6593,516
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,2423,879
DirPakistan 6,6094,107
DroshPakistan 6,6414,127
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,1765,702
DohaQatar 4,8833,035
DorohoiRomania 7,5484,691
Dikson IslandRussia 10,5176,535
DudinkaRussia 10,2756,385
DzardzanRussia 11,4777,132
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9723,090
DakarSenegal 7,6654,763
DaruSierra Leone 6,6824,152
DurbanSouth Africa 1,8741,164
DamazinSudan 3,4822,164
DongolaSudan 4,3952,731
DamascusSyria 5,7783,590
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,7783,591
Deir EzzorSyria 5,9483,696
DusanbeTajikistan 6,8034,228
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,349839
DjerbaTunisia 6,7384,187
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,2323,873
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,4615,879
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2565,752
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,4664,639
DonetskUkraine 7,3784,585
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9683,087
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,5849,062
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,1018,762
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,7879,811
Danville, IlUsa 14,8319,216
Darlington, ScUsa 14,2098,830
Davenport, WaUsa 16,34710,158
David City, NeUsa 15,5199,643
Dayton, OhUsa 14,5119,017
Dayton, WaUsa 16,46310,230
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,8059,200
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 17,24210,715
Decatur, IlUsa 14,9149,268
Del Rio, TxUsa 16,24910,097
Delaware, OhUsa 14,4148,957
Delphine, InUsa 14,7239,149
Denton, MdUsa 13,8328,595
Denver, ColoradoUsa 16,17710,053
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,2379,469
Deseret, UtUsa 16,80010,440
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,1619,421
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,3958,945
Dickson, TnUsa 14,8679,238
Dillon, MtUsa 16,33910,153
Dixon, IlUsa 14,9349,280
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,8939,876
Dover, DeUsa 13,8328,595
Dover, TnUsa 14,9229,273
Dublin, TxUsa 15,9149,889
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,9759,306
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,9089,264
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,9669,300
Durham, NhUsa 13,3848,317
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,9864,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -