Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maintirano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maintirano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maintirano with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,9714,332
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,9624,326
EsquelArgentina 10,5516,556
EzeizaArgentina 9,9636,191
East SaleAustralia 9,8696,133
Esperance (po)Australia 7,8064,851
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8074,851
EssendonAustralia 9,7036,029
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,0165,603
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,6005,965
EspinosaBrazil 9,1745,701
Earlton, OnCanada 13,9868,691
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 15,6449,721
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 15,6079,698
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 15,6189,705
Edson, AbCanada 15,7229,770
Egg Island, BcCanada 16,25410,101
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,4929,005
Estevan, SkCanada 15,4649,609
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 16,0859,996
Eureka, NtCanada 12,7087,897
ErlianChina 9,7266,044
El CaranoColombia 13,4418,352
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,6005,344
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,2558,237
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,9978,076
El ArishEgypt 5,5703,461
El TorEgypt 5,2643,271
ErfurtGermany 8,3265,174
EssenGermany 8,5225,296
EsfahanIran 5,6823,531
EilatIsrael 5,3823,344
EsashiJapan 11,8287,350
EldoretKenya 2,2761,414
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,3215,792
EssaouiraMorocco 7,9564,944
EeldeNetherlands 8,6925,401
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,9697,437
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,3867,075
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,7589,171
EnuguNigeria 4,8433,010
EncarnacionParaguay 10,0316,233
EvoraPortugal 8,2985,156
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,2586,996
EkimcanRussia 11,5307,165
Elat’MaRussia 8,1205,046
ElistaRussia 7,1554,446
ErbogacenRussia 10,4626,501
EssejRussia 10,6786,636
Ed DueimSudan 3,7882,354
El FasherSudan 4,0752,532
El GeneinaSudan 4,2312,629
El ObeidSudan 3,7872,353
El ShowakSudan 3,7202,311
En NahudSudan 3,8242,376
EdirneTurkey 6,8794,275
ErzincanTurkey 6,4394,001
ErzurumTurkey 6,4564,012
EskisehirTurkey 6,5814,089
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,2603,890
EntebbeUganda 2,3781,478
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,3525,811
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2895,772
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,3578,922
Eastman, GaUsa 14,5149,019
Eastport, MeUsa 13,0568,113
Ekalaka, MtUsa 15,7829,807
El Dorado, KsUsa 15,6409,719
El Paso, TexasUsa 16,68010,365
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,1648,802
Elko, NvUsa 16,83410,461
Ellsworth, KsUsa 15,6829,745
Elmira, NyUsa 13,8748,621
Ely, NevadaUsa 16,89710,500
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 13,5128,397
Erie, PaUsa 14,1438,789
Eskridge, KsUsa 15,5219,645
Eugene, OrUsa 16,88110,490
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 15,4169,579
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 17,24610,717
Eureka, SdUsa 15,4839,621
Evanstone, WyUsa 16,50510,256
Evansville, InUsa 14,8399,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -