Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maintirano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maintirano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maintirano with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,7334,184
FarahAfghanistan 5,9303,685
FormosaArgentina 10,2916,395
ForrestAustralia 8,4445,247
FrancistownBotswana 1,7661,097
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4435,247
FloraniaBrazil 8,8335,489
FlorestaBrazil 8,9365,553
FlorianoBrazil 9,4655,882
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,3365,801
FormosaBrazil 9,6185,977
FortalezaBrazil 9,1005,655
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9766,199
FrancaBrazil 9,4595,878
Flin Flon, MbCanada 15,0139,329
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 15,0589,357
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,2549,479
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 15,3519,539
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 15,8559,853
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,0209,334
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,9699,302
Fort St John, BcCanada 15,5819,682
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 15,2449,473
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 13,0278,095
Fredericton, NbCanada 13,0168,089
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 12,9068,020
FayaChad 4,8443,010
FamagustaCyprus 6,0073,733
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8335,489
FarafraEgypt 5,3063,297
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,7922,357
FichtelbergGermany 8,2005,096
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,3365,180
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,9484,318
FrederikshbGreenland 11,9657,435
FaranahGuinea 6,7754,210
FalconaraItaly 7,5364,683
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6474,752
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,2394,498
FonniItaly 7,4024,600
FrontoneItaly 7,5534,694
FrosinoneItaly 7,3524,569
FukauraJapan 11,7897,326
FukueJapan 10,6136,595
FukuiJapan 11,3677,063
FukuokaJapan 10,7806,699
FukushimaJapan 11,7767,318
FukuyamaJapan 11,0616,873
FushikiJapan 11,4587,120
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,4564,633
FianarantsoaMadagascar 496308
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 833518
FunchalMadeira 8,5825,333
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,0687,499
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,7674,826
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,4095,847
FaroPortugal 8,1945,092
FerganaRussia 7,1024,413
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9454,316
FalunSweden 9,1105,661
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,8115,475
FeodosijaUkraine 7,0694,393
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,7399,159
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 15,5709,675
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,1269,400
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,1639,423
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,2209,458
Farmington, MeUsa 13,2918,259
Farmington, MnUsa 15,0479,350
Farmington, MoUsa 15,0519,353
Faulkton, SdUsa 15,4789,618
Fayette, IaUsa 15,0549,355
Fayetteville, ArUsa 15,4509,601
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,1268,778
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,4268,965
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,3748,932
Fillmore, UtUsa 16,75710,413
Findlay, OhUsa 14,4478,978
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 16,95210,534
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,4118,955
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,7549,168
Fort Collins, CoUsa 16,14710,034
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,2069,449
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 16,0729,987
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,3988,947
Fort Scott, KsUsa 15,4749,615
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,5009,632
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,5769,057
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,8039,820
Framingham, MaUsa 13,4248,342
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,6229,086
Franklin, LaUsa 15,3879,562
Franklin, PaUsa 14,1468,791
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,9268,654
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 17,39610,810
Fullertonese, NdUsa 15,3499,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -