Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maintirano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maintirano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maintirano with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1223,805
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,8474,255
HuamboAngola 3,0841,916
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7435,433
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,7006,028
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,6856,018
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,3066,404
Horta, FaialAzores 9,8256,105
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,2639,485
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,7857,945
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,7827,943
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,1038,764
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,5597,804
Harrow, OnCanada 14,3658,926
Hay River, NtCanada 14,9969,319
Hope, BcCanada 16,29910,128
HaikouChina 8,3695,201
HailarChina 10,5256,540
HamiChina 8,4475,249
HetanChina 7,1974,472
HavanaCuba 14,4398,973
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,0208,091
HigueyDominican Republic 12,9608,054
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,2718,247
HelwanEgypt 5,4983,417
HurguadaEgypt 5,1483,199
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,9556,186
HelsinkiFinland 8,8725,513
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,8825,519
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,9639,919
HamburgGermany 8,6095,350
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6105,350
HannoverGermany 8,5135,290
HelgolandGermany 8,7385,430
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0274,988
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,2603,890
HolsteinsborgGreenland 12,1847,571
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,99911,185
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,68810,992
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,4426,489
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,4563,390
HaifaIsrael 5,7373,565
HaboroJapan 11,9987,456
HachijojimaJapan 11,6117,215
HachinoheJapan 11,9197,407
HagiJapan 10,8976,771
HakodateJapan 11,8797,382
HamadaJapan 10,9706,817
HamamatsuJapan 11,4657,124
HikoneJapan 11,3487,052
HimejiJapan 11,1976,958
HiradoJapan 10,6996,649
HirooJapan 12,0967,517
HiroshimaJapan 10,9906,829
HitaJapan 10,8206,724
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7696,692
HunLibya 6,0523,761
HomboriMali 6,2343,874
HomalinMyanmar 7,2894,529
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,0304,368
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,4857,137
HighbankNew Zealand 11,3407,047
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,3537,055
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,9626,812
HororataNew Zealand 11,3567,057
HyderabadPakistan 5,5033,420
HuanucoPeru 12,7597,929
HelPoland 8,4265,236
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,5847,198
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,0745,639
HatangaRussia 10,9076,778
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5475,932
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,2753,278
HailSaudi Arabia 5,0733,152
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,7684,827
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,3507,675
HaejuSouth Korea 10,5336,545
HyesanSouth Korea 10,8516,743
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,8773,031
HalaibSudan 4,5492,827
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8242,376
HudeibaSudan 4,1122,555
HaparandaSweden 9,4755,888
HarnosandSweden 9,2575,752
HamaSyria 5,9623,705
HassakahSyria 6,0763,775
Hua HinThailand 7,0164,360
HakkariTurkey 6,1843,843
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0325,613
HersonUkraine 7,2844,526
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,6904,779
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,8689,861
Hanover, NhUsa 13,4578,363
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,9669,300
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,8938,633
Hart, MiUsa 14,5599,047
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,5298,407
Hartington, NeUsa 15,4679,611
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,5579,046
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,8609,855
Hays, KsUsa 15,7629,795
Healdsburg, CaUsa 17,40110,813
Hebron, NeUsa 15,6409,719
Helena, MtUsa 16,15610,039
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,9518,669
Henderson, NcUsa 14,0298,718
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,3988,947
Hermit, CoUsa 16,43510,213
Hernando, MsUsa 15,1239,398
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,7969,195
Highmore, SdUsa 15,4719,614
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,7388,537
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,9419,284
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,5359,032
Holly, CoUsa 16,0469,971
Homer, AkUsa 15,2259,461
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,7929,192
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,8609,234
Horton, KsUsa 15,4579,605
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,8609,855
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,1888,817
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,4478,978
Houma, LaUsa 15,2699,488
Houston, TexasUsa 15,7089,761
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,4048,951
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,8359,219
Huron, SdUsa 15,4499,600
HanoiVietnam 8,0154,981
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,5854,713
HarareZimbabwe 1,364848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -