Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maintirano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maintirano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maintirano with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,3233,929
In SalahAlgeria 6,7374,187
InnsbruckAustria 7,9634,948
IbiriteBrazil 9,1395,679
IguatuBrazil 9,0875,647
IlheusBrazil 8,7925,464
ImperatrizBrazil 9,9796,201
IndaialBrazil 9,4205,854
IpameriBrazil 9,6285,983
IraiBrazil 9,7876,082
IreceBrazil 9,1945,713
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0045,595
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,2136,968
ItaitubaBrazil 10,9146,782
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0865,646
ItaperunaBrazil 8,8865,522
ItapevaBrazil 9,4875,896
ItirucuBrazil 8,9285,548
ItuacuBrazil 9,0545,626
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0356,236
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9778,686
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 13,5558,423
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,4258,964
Iqaluit, NtCanada 12,9068,020
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,0538,111
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6597,245
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2258,840
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,6566,001
ImbertDominican Republic 13,1838,192
IzobambaEcuador 13,4178,338
IsmailiaEgypt 5,5543,451
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,9949,317
IoanninaGreece 6,8594,262
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,0807,507
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,0496,866
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6983,541
IranshahrIran 5,3433,320
IstranaItaly 7,7834,837
IidaJapan 11,4947,142
IizukaJapan 10,8106,718
IrakoJapan 11,4077,088
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8416,115
IrozakiJapan 11,5637,185
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8756,137
IshinomakiJapan 11,8617,370
IwamizawaJapan 11,9867,448
IzuharaJapan 10,7056,652
IrbidJordan 5,6943,538
IfraneMorocco 7,7504,816
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,9346,794
IlorinNigeria 5,2403,256
InchonNorth Korea 10,5906,581
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,8616,749
IslamabadPakistan 6,5204,051
IquitosPeru 12,7357,914
IloiloPhilippines 9,1875,709
IasiRomania 7,4354,620
IcaRussia 13,0038,080
IlirnejRussia 13,2778,251
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,7537,303
IrkutskRussia 9,7316,047
Ivdel’Russia 8,8785,517
IbizaSpain 7,7304,803
IspartaTurkey 6,3633,954
IstanbulTurkey 6,7424,189
IzmirTurkey 6,5234,053
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7014,786
IzmailUkraine 7,2174,485
Imperial, NeUsa 15,8989,879
Independence, KsUsa 15,5919,688
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,6178,462
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,6949,131
Indianola, IaUsa 15,2859,498
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,9099,265
Inverness, FlUsa 14,4278,965
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,1689,426
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,6439,100
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,8378,598
IsokaZambia 1,512940


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -