Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maintirano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maintirano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maintirano with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,4854,030
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,4714,021
JuninArgentina 10,1756,323
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6205,978
JacobinaBrazil 9,0525,625
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,9785,579
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5955,341
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,4275,858
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0155,602
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 15,5839,683
JiuquanChina 8,5515,313
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,3748,932
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,1728,185
JimaniDominican Republic 13,2818,253
JoensuuFinland 9,0645,632
JokioinenFinland 8,9605,568
JyvskylFinland 9,0905,649
JakobshavnGreenland 12,0827,508
JulianehbGreenland 11,7557,305
JagdalpurIndia 5,8543,638
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,9234,302
JerusalemIsrael 5,6303,498
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,5589,046
JosNigeria 4,9513,076
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,6756,634
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,6706,630
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,7853,595
JhelumPakistan 6,4884,031
JiwaniPakistan 5,1663,210
JuliacaPeru 11,9017,395
JakutskRussia 11,5527,179
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1444,439
JenisejskRussia 9,5765,951
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,3237,658
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,1137,527
JamestownSaint Helena 5,2803,281
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4512,766
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8902,417
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,8581,155
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,0444,998
JubaSudan 2,8901,796
JokkmokkSweden 9,6245,981
JönköpingSweden 8,8715,513
Jonkoping ASweden 8,8715,512
JendoubaTunisia 7,1044,414
JerbaTunisia 6,7644,203
JerseyUk 8,7575,442
JaltaUkraine 7,0254,366
Jackson, MsUsa 15,1749,429
Jackson, TnUsa 15,0029,322
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,3978,946
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,9969,319
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,0668,741
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,5319,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -