Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maintirano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maintirano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maintirano with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,4273,994
KandaharAfghanistan 5,9813,717
KhostAfghanistan 6,3433,942
KunduzAfghanistan 6,6214,115
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,8935,526
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8214,860
KlagenfurtAustria 7,7874,839
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,5404,064
KandiBenin 5,5573,453
Kamloops, BcCanada 16,13310,025
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,1318,781
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,1338,783
Kelowna, BcCanada 16,17110,049
Kenora, OnCanada 14,9099,264
Kingston, OnCanada 13,8208,588
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,2788,872
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,2878,878
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 13,0168,089
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,5998,450
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,2054,477
KashiChina 7,2054,477
KunmingChina 7,9514,941
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4612,151
KhargaEgypt 5,0543,141
KosseirEgypt 5,0263,123
KajaaniFinland 9,2625,756
KuopioFinland 9,1145,664
KuusamoFinland 9,4255,857
KarlsruheGermany 8,2455,124
KasselGermany 8,4135,228
KonstanzGermany 8,0915,028
KumasiGhana 5,7143,551
KalamataGreece 6,5494,070
KerkiraGreece 6,8844,278
Kythira IslandGreece 6,4333,998
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,0597,494
Kap TobinGreenland 11,0466,864
KankanGuinea 6,6524,134
KindiaGuinea 6,9824,339
KissidougouGuinea 6,6784,150
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,84811,091
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8475,497
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,8465,497
KeszthelyHungary 7,6904,779
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,5276,542
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6004,101
KotaIndia 5,9113,673
KozhikodeIndia 4,7712,964
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,5645,322
KermanIran 5,5463,447
KermanshahIran 5,8363,627
Khoram AbadIran 5,7423,568
KilkennyIreland 9,2755,764
KingstonJamaica 13,7858,566
KagoshimaJapan 10,7286,667
KanazawaJapan 11,4167,094
KaruizawaJapan 11,5787,194
KatsuuraJapan 11,7067,274
KawaguchikoJapan 11,5777,194
KitamiesashiJapan 12,0757,504
KobeJapan 11,2426,986
KochiJapan 11,0616,874
KofuJapan 11,5627,185
KumagayaJapan 11,6467,237
KumamotoJapan 10,7846,701
KumejimaJapan 10,2006,338
KureJapan 10,9926,831
KushiroJapan 12,1927,576
KutchanJapan 11,8997,394
KyotoJapan 11,2967,020
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,3405,182
KitaleKenya 2,3391,453
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2733,277
KufraLibya 5,2103,238
KaunasLithuania 8,3335,178
KlaipedaLithuania 8,4835,272
KybartaiLithuania 8,3305,177
KarongaMalawi 1,417881
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,9334,308
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,3325,178
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,7234,178
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,9764,335
KuantanMalaysia 6,9224,302
KuchingMalaysia 7,5654,701
KayesMali 7,0714,394
KeniebaMali 6,9684,330
KidalMali 6,1813,841
KitaMali 6,8124,233
KoutiaMali 6,3983,976
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8608,613
KisinevMoldova 7,3904,593
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3806,451
KhatgalMongolia 9,3775,827
KhovdMongolia 8,7315,425
KhujirtMongolia 9,2995,779
KhutagMongolia 9,4555,875
KenitraMorocco 7,9084,914
KalewaMyanmar 7,1294,430
KathaMyanmar 7,3614,574
KawthaungMyanmar 6,7494,194
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,8244,241
KengtungMyanmar 7,4684,641
KhamtiMyanmar 7,4264,615
KeetmanshoopNamibia 2,8221,754
KathmanduNepal 6,7594,200
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,2167,591
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,5467,175
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0247,472
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7367,293
KarioiNew Zealand 11,8777,381
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0557,491
KopuaNew Zealand 11,8807,382
KanoNigeria 5,1363,191
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7896,704
KarasjokNorway 9,8426,116
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,5455,931
KristiansandNorway 9,0985,654
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,5605,941
KhasabOman 5,0953,166
KarachiPakistan 5,3743,340
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3913,350
KhanpurPakistan 5,9303,685
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6533,513
KororPalau 10,3086,405
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8504,878
KlodzkoPoland 8,0755,018
KoszalinPoland 8,4625,258
KrakowPoland 7,9414,935
KalakanRussia 10,6006,587
KaliningradRussia 8,3935,216
KamenskoeRussia 13,4078,331
KandalaksaRussia 9,5255,919
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,6415,991
KazanRussia 8,2205,108
KemRussia 9,2645,757
KerchRussia 7,0974,410
KhabarovskRussia 11,5787,195
KirenskRussia 10,2636,377
KirovRussia 8,5445,309
KljuciRussia 13,3118,272
KolpasevRussia 9,2105,723
KorfRussia 13,4798,376
KostromaRussia 8,4325,240
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,0567,492
KotlasRussia 8,8205,481
KrasnodarRussia 7,0324,370
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9364,932
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4055,223
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4145,850
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,0026,837
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9584,945
KurganRussia 8,4205,232
KurskRussia 7,8014,848
KyraRussia 10,0346,235
KigaliRwanda 2,3451,457
KoldaSenegal 7,3284,554
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8304,244
KosiceSlovakia 7,7584,821
KimberleySouth Africa 2,2921,425
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,9106,780
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,8943,041
KadugliSudan 3,5922,232
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,2822,661
KassalaSudan 3,8202,374
KhartoumSudan 3,9482,453
KostiSudan 3,6882,292
KalmarSweden 8,6985,405
KaresuandoSweden 9,7726,072
KarlstadSweden 9,0565,628
KristianstadSweden 8,7015,407
KamishliSyria 6,1343,812
KanchanaburiThailand 7,0534,383
Khlong YaiThailand 7,2584,510
Khon KaenThailand 7,4894,654
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,1284,429
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,3444,564
KairouanTunisia 6,9614,325
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,2333,873
KarsTurkey 6,5174,050
KastamonuTurkey 6,6914,158
KayseriTurkey 6,3763,962
KonyaTurkey 6,3433,942
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,8874,280
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2373,876
KinlossUk 9,4895,896
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6034,725
KievUkraine 7,7254,800
KirillovkaUkraine 7,3114,543
KirovogradUkraine 7,4954,657
KlepininoUkraine 7,1524,445
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,4614,636
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9304,928
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,4274,615
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,5759,057
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 16,12210,018
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 15,4089,575
Keene, NhUsa 13,4668,368
Kenton, OhUsa 14,4778,996
Kenton, OkUsa 16,17210,050
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,3878,940
Kimball, NeUsa 16,0459,970
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,1949,442
Kingfisher, OkUsa 15,7959,815
Kinston, NcUsa 14,0358,721
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 17,01010,570
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,5679,052
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,3969,567
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,2578,859
KabompoZambia 2,1771,353
KabweZambia 1,7091,062
Kabwe AgrometZambia 1,7071,061
KafirondaZambia 1,8101,125
KaomaZambia 2,0821,294
KasamaZambia 1,6401,019
KasempaZambia 2,0081,248
KawambwaZambia 1,8541,152
KaroiZimbabwe 1,535954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -