Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maintirano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maintirano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maintirano with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,4934,035
NeuquenArgentina 10,5456,553
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,1336,297
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,0387,481
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,1186,287
Nowra RanAustralia 10,2876,393
NuriootpaAustralia 9,3225,793
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,9598,674
NatitingouBenin 5,6453,508
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9185,542
NgaoundereCameroon 4,3772,720
NkoundjaCameroon 4,5032,798
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,6337,850
Nanaimo, BcCanada 16,39010,185
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,6587,866
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 13,2578,238
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,7199,147
North Battleford, SkCanada 15,4689,612
North Bay, OnCanada 13,9968,697
N’DjamenaChad 4,6252,874
NanchangChina 9,2975,777
NanjingChina 9,7046,030
NanningChina 8,3135,165
NicosiaCyprus 6,0233,743
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6535,377
NaguaDominican Republic 13,0938,136
NeybaDominican Republic 13,2378,226
NegeleEthiopia 2,6461,644
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,5518,421
NandiFiji 13,5518,421
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,0875,647
NancyFrance 8,3115,165
NantesFrance 8,5625,321
NiceFrance 7,8194,859
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4765,267
NurembergGermany 8,1825,084
NurnbergGermany 8,1845,086
NaxosGreece 6,4374,000
NanortalikGreenland 11,7007,270
NarsarsuaqGreenland 11,7307,289
NordGreenland 11,5427,172
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,0877,511
NzerekoreGuinea 6,4183,988
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7883,597
New DelhiIndia 6,2923,910
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,2374,497
NaganoJapan 11,5547,180
NagasakiJapan 10,7066,653
NagoJapan 10,3196,412
NagoyaJapan 11,4097,090
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,2796,387
NaraJapan 11,2977,020
NazeJapan 10,5256,541
NemuroJapan 12,2937,639
NiigataJapan 11,6577,244
NikkoJapan 11,6707,252
NobeokaJapan 10,8626,750
NairobiKenya 2,0251,259
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,02010,577
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,3884,591
NidaLithuania 8,4415,246
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 698434
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 549341
Nkhata BayMalawi 1,268788
Nkhota KotaMalawi 1,192741
NaraMali 6,7274,180
NioroMali 6,9214,301
NemaMauritania 6,8104,232
NouakchottMauritania 7,6904,779
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3147,652
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9657,435
NelsonNew Zealand 11,5957,205
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,8267,349
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7837,322
NandaimeNicaragua 14,6219,086
N’GuigmiNiger 4,9383,069
NiameyNiger 5,7773,590
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,8556,124
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,0036,216
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,9626,812
NawabshahPakistan 5,5833,470
NokkundiPakistan 5,5863,471
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,8696,754
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,1785,703
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,5555,938
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,6076,591
NikolaevRussia 7,3374,560
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,0437,484
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,6548,485
NizneangarskRussia 10,2306,357
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,6235,980
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,0715,637
NovgorodRussia 8,5945,341
NovosibirskRussia 8,9175,541
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,8983,044
No. 6Sudan 4,4922,792
NyalaSudan 3,9522,456
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,7264,801
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,1984,473
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,8114,232
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4264,615
NarathiwatThailand 6,8984,287
NigdeTurkey 6,3053,918
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,4884,032
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,3614,574
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,4798,997
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,4798,997
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,7909,190
Natchez, MsUsa 15,3099,513
Neosho, MoUsa 15,4219,583
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,3908,321
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,6888,506
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,1468,791
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,0769,368
New London, WiUsa 14,7559,169
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,1969,443
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,2209,458
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,1639,423
New YorkUsa 13,6468,480
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,6308,470
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,6398,476
Newark, NjUsa 13,6628,490
Newberry, MiUsa 14,4979,008
Newberry, ScUsa 14,4078,953
Newkirk, OkUsa 15,6769,741
Newnan, GaUsa 14,6939,131
Newport, TnUsa 14,4778,996
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,3988,947
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,8638,615
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,5099,637
North Bend, OregonUsa 16,98810,556
North Loup, NeUsa 15,6259,710
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 15,7959,815
Norton, KsUsa 15,7969,816
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,3588,922
NdolaZambia 1,7401,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -