Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maintirano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maintirano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maintirano with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,7739,180
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,2813,903
ParanaArgentina 10,2596,375
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,0516,246
PehuajoArgentina 10,1996,338
PergaminoArgentina 10,1756,323
PigeArgentina 10,1606,313
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,5586,561
PosadasArgentina 10,0346,235
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4756,509
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,0076,840
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8346,111
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2884,529
Port HedlandAustralia 7,7664,826
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,5545,937
ParakouBenin 5,4733,401
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,7125,414
ParacatuBrazil 9,5145,912
ParanaBrazil 9,7716,072
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4005,841
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8616,128
ParintinsBrazil 11,0526,868
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4595,878
Passo FundoBrazil 9,6716,010
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4325,861
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2215,730
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,8735,514
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9845,583
PeixeBrazil 9,8616,128
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1125,662
PicosBrazil 9,2935,775
PiraiBrazil 9,0435,619
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7736,073
PompeuBrazil 9,2605,754
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1976,337
Porto De MozBrazil 10,6106,593
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,6185,977
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,5677,188
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,4995,903
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9126,160
PosseBrazil 9,5675,945
PlevenBulgaria 7,1154,421
PlovdivBulgaria 6,9814,338
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,4404,623
Peace River, AbCanada 15,4959,629
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 13,5668,430
Penticton, BcCanada 16,22710,084
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,8468,604
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,9598,674
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,5649,050
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,40010,191
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,4577,741
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,30810,134
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,1439,410
Prince Albert, SkCanada 15,3129,515
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,8709,862
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,9589,917
Princeton, BcCanada 15,2949,504
ParronChile 10,9926,831
Puerto AysenChile 10,5166,535
Puerto MonttChile 10,7746,695
Punta ArenasChile 9,9646,192
PingbianChina 9,2015,717
PeralesColombia 13,2428,229
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,4937,763
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,4438,975
PragueCzech Republic 8,1225,047
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2628,241
PimentelDominican Republic 13,1178,151
PoloDominican Republic 13,2158,212
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,1758,187
PichilingueEcuador 13,4828,378
PortoviejoEcuador 13,5878,443
PuyoEcuador 13,3088,270
Port-SaidEgypt 5,6283,497
ParisFrance 8,5015,283
PerpignanFrance 7,9634,948
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 4,1972,608
Port-GentilGabon 4,3092,678
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,5259,026
PotsdamGermany 8,3845,210
PatrasGreece 6,6794,150
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,5407,792
Prins Christian SundGreenland 11,5867,200
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,1607,556
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3328,285
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,4668,989
PecsHungary 7,5814,711
PambanIndia 4,9153,054
PuneIndia 5,2123,239
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4333,998
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,4044,601
PadovaItaly 7,7684,827
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8734,892
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0214,363
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0374,373
PantelleriaItaly 6,9664,329
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7784,833
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3544,570
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5234,675
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,3894,592
PiacenzaItaly 7,8144,856
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6724,767
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,6594,759
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2994,536
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,1494,442
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3914,593
PrizziItaly 6,9794,337
PakseLaos 7,7034,787
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,6904,157
PamplemoussesMauritius 1,438894
PlaisanceMauritius 1,457905
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7977,952
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1834,464
PatheinMyanmar 6,7684,206
PutaoMyanmar 7,6514,754
PyiMyanmar 6,9314,307
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,2907,637
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0427,483
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,8197,345
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,8207,345
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7377,293
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,1097,525
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,9507,426
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,4238,963
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,7922,978
PohangNorth Korea 10,7736,695
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5766,572
PadidanPakistan 5,6293,498
PanjgurPakistan 5,4543,389
ParachinarPakistan 6,3993,976
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2573,267
PeshawarPakistan 6,4834,028
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,0526,868
PilarParaguay 10,2716,382
PiscoPeru 12,5727,812
PiuraPeru 13,4188,338
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,9407,420
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7595,443
PoznanPoland 8,2645,136
PrzemyslPoland 7,8304,866
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,4055,223
PortalegrePortugal 8,3165,167
Porto Portugal 8,5245,297
PavelecRussia 8,0014,972
PecoraRussia 9,3165,789
PermRussia 8,5265,298
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,2348,224
PetrozavodskRussia 8,9235,545
PjatigorskRussia 6,9064,291
PoronajskRussia 12,1677,561
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,1504,443
Providenja BayRussia 14,1608,799
PskovRussia 8,5605,319
PodorSenegal 7,5184,672
PopradSlovakia 7,8254,862
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,5471,583
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,8431,145
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,7074,789
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,8843,035
Port SudanSudan 4,2502,641
ParamariboSuriname 11,1796,947
PiteňSweden 9,4655,881
PalmyraSyria 5,8803,654
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7849,808
PhetchabunThailand 7,3344,557
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,2724,519
PhraeThailand 7,3364,559
PhuketThailand 6,6264,118
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,6314,120
Prachin BuriThailand 7,2284,492
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,9644,327
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,9827,446
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,9445,558
PoltavaUkraine 7,5804,710
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,8716,134
PradoUruguay 9,7636,067
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6545,999
Palestine, IlUsa 14,8579,232
Pana, IlUsa 14,9379,282
Paoli, InUsa 14,6889,127
Paris, IlUsa 14,8319,216
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,1039,385
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,0549,355
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 16,19410,063
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,7689,799
Pawhuska, OkUsa 15,6319,713
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15,4829,621
Pendleton, OrUsa 16,56010,291
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,9229,272
Peoria, IlUsa 14,9509,290
Perry, OkUsa 15,7099,762
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7608,551
Philo, OhUsa 14,3308,905
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 17,08210,615
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,5999,693
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,3169,518
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,0269,337
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,3339,528
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1728,807
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,6468,480
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,3688,307
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,1879,437
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 16,48310,242
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,0269,337
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,8859,250
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,0449,348
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,48310,243
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,5819,682
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,7298,532
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,48310,243
Portage, WiUsa 14,7899,190
Portland, MaineUsa 13,3258,280
Portland, OregonUsa 16,71210,385
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,9869,313
Prescott, ArUsa 15,4119,577
Priest River, IdUsa 16,24710,096
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8398,600
Princeton, InUsa 14,8809,247
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,4278,344
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 16,22910,085
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,4747,752
PetaukeZambia 1,425886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -