Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maintirano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maintirano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maintirano with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,2343,874
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,5764,087
QubaAzerbaijan 6,6234,116
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,1265,671
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,2568,237
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 13,3828,316
Quesnel, BcCanada 15,9549,914
QuinteroChile 11,1176,908
QingdaoChina 10,0106,220
QiqiharChina 10,7416,675
QuitoEcuador 13,4198,338
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,0546,869
QuettaPakistan 5,9023,667
Quanah, TxUsa 16,0049,945
Quitman, GaUsa 14,6149,082
Quang TriVietnam 7,9194,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -