Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maintirano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maintirano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maintirano with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,3786,449
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3016,401
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,5206,537
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,9496,182
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8116,718
RosarioArgentina 10,2356,360
RichmondAustralia 10,3696,444
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,8006,712
RecifeBrazil 8,5695,325
RemansoBrazil 9,2735,762
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,9137,403
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9625,569
Rio NegroBrazil 9,5025,905
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8986,151
Red Deer, AbCanada 15,7599,793
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,8059,200
Regina (cda), SkCanada 15,4689,612
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 15,4729,614
Resolute, NtCanada 13,2568,237
Revelstoke, BcCanada 16,0339,963
Roberval, QcCanada 13,4268,343
RuoqiangChina 7,8324,867
Rafael NunezColombia 13,4728,371
RandersDenmark 8,8715,512
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,2728,247
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,1238,155
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2308,843
RumipambaEcuador 13,3958,324
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,3893,349
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,2223,245
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,4343,377
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,8496,741
RostockGermany 8,5895,337
RhodesGreece 6,2823,904
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,6076,592
ReykhólarIceland 10,7916,706
ReykjavíkIceland 10,7086,654
RamsarIran 6,1503,822
RashtIran 6,1843,843
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,2035,719
RadicofaniItaly 7,5374,684
Resia PassItaly 7,9504,940
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6064,727
RivoltoItaly 7,7724,830
Rolle PassItaly 7,8544,881
RomeItaly 7,4174,609
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4144,607
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,7414,811
RumoiJapan 11,9867,448
RigaLatvia 8,5445,309
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4025,221
RodriguesMauritius 2,0471,272
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3975,839
RabatMorocco 7,9024,910
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,8944,284
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,5651,594
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,6257,224
RangioraNew Zealand 11,4117,091
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,4527,116
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,0137,465
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0297,475
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,0596,872
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,9907,451
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1747,565
RivasNicaragua 14,5899,066
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7463,571
RebolyRussia 9,1765,702
Rostov On DonRussia 7,2734,520
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,7632,960
RagaSudan 3,5712,219
RashadSudan 3,6192,249
RenkSudan 3,5362,197
RumbekSudan 3,1801,976
RanongThailand 6,7534,196
Roi EtThailand 7,5504,692
RizeTurkey 6,5804,089
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,6054,104
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,3514,568
RomnyUkraine 7,7224,798
RovnoUkraine 7,8304,866
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0233,122
RochaUruguay 9,6145,974
Racine, WiUsa 14,7369,157
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,1008,762
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 15,8109,824
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 15,8119,825
Reading, PaUsa 13,8148,584
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 17,22810,705
Red Lodge, MtUsa 16,11610,015
Redding, CaUsa 17,19710,686
Redlands, CaUsa 17,42810,830
Reno, NevadaUsa 17,16610,667
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,7239,149
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,9598,674
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,9598,674
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,1938,820
Rochester, MnUsa 15,0569,356
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,9228,651
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,3569,542
Rockford, IlUsa 14,8569,232
Rockville, InUsa 14,7489,165
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,3239,522
Rome, GaUsa 14,6829,124
Roseau, MnUsa 15,0559,355
Roseburg, OrUsa 16,98410,554
Roswell, NmUsa 16,45810,227
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,8328,595
Rushville, IlUsa 15,0789,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -