Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maintirano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maintirano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maintirano with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4964,037
ShkoderAlbania 7,1464,441
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2444,501
SaltaArgentina 11,0196,847
San AntonioArgentina 10,2226,352
San LuisArgentina 10,6906,643
San RafaelArgentina 10,7926,706
Santa RosaArgentina 10,3596,437
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,7766,696
SarmientoArgentina 10,2656,379
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,3866,454
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,3936,458
SalzburgAustria 7,9484,939
SakiAzerbaijan 6,5984,100
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,4293,995
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,5434,066
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,0646,254
SaveBenin 5,4063,359
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1186,909
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,3624,575
SalvadorBrazil 8,7905,462
Santa MariaBrazil 9,7376,051
SantaremBrazil 10,8466,740
SantosBrazil 9,2395,741
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4555,875
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,4116,469
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9605,568
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4395,865
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,9076,156
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1695,698
Sao LuisBrazil 9,7446,055
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7555,441
São PauloBrazil 9,2825,768
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4405,866
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,0367,480
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0455,621
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8815,519
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1765,702
SobralBrazil 9,2875,771
SoureBrazil 10,2566,373
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4795,891
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5665,945
SurubimBrazil 8,6615,382
SadovoBulgaria 6,9744,334
SandanskiBulgaria 6,9644,327
SofiaBulgaria 7,0734,395
SiemreapCambodia 7,4314,618
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,4997,767
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 15,8639,857
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,9688,058
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 16,0849,995
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,2538,235
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,9418,041
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 15,4459,598
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,3718,930
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,9688,058
Scott, SkCanada 15,5289,649
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,9748,062
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,7807,941
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,4208,339
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,3558,920
Simcoe, OnCanada 14,8049,199
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 14,7359,157
Slave Lake, AbCanada 15,5039,633
Smithers, BcCanada 15,8589,854
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,4187,717
Summerside, PeCanada 12,8087,959
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 15,6409,719
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 15,6469,723
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,5177,778
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,2875,150
SalCape Verde 8,2875,150
SantiagoChile 11,0366,858
SewellChile 10,9796,822
ShanghaiChina 9,9036,154
ShantouChina 9,1315,674
ShenyangChina 10,4976,523
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,1858,814
Simon BolivarColombia 13,3558,299
San JoseCosta Rica 14,3628,925
SibenikCroatia 7,4444,626
SplitCroatia 7,4014,599
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6095,350
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8755,515
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1408,166
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0188,090
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,0418,104
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,1528,173
SamanaDominican Republic 13,0378,102
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,0888,133
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,2028,204
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,1458,168
San JuanDominican Republic 13,2238,217
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,9548,049
SanchezDominican Republic 13,0668,119
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,1858,193
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,2528,235
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,0798,128
San GabrielEcuador 13,3808,315
SalloumEgypt 5,8693,647
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,6193,492
SohagEgypt 5,1363,192
St. KatrineEgypt 5,3063,297
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,0039,323
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,2315,736
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,6055,969
StrasbourgFrance 8,2375,119
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,7586,685
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,0476,865
SukhumiGeorgia 6,8144,234
SchleswigGermany 8,7095,412
StuttgartGermany 8,1915,090
SamosGreece 6,4534,010
Skiros IslandGreece 6,6594,138
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,3123,922
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,0567,492
SiguiriGuinea 6,6954,160
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,9829,310
SzegedHungary 7,5444,688
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7624,823
StykkisholmurIceland 10,7936,707
SagarIndia 5,9913,723
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6514,133
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,6006,587
SemnanIran 6,0453,757
ShahroudIran 6,1643,831
ShirazIran 5,3703,337
ShannonIreland 9,3655,820
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8054,850
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,2464,503
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,9644,327
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7284,802
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4914,655
Scuro MountainItaly 6,9974,348
SigonellaItaly 6,8794,274
SassandraIvory Coast 6,0613,766
SagaJapan 10,7626,688
SaigoJapan 11,1196,910
SakaiJapan 11,0926,893
SakataJapan 11,7477,300
SapporoJapan 11,9477,424
SaseboJapan 10,7096,655
SendaiJapan 11,8237,347
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,9886,828
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8406,736
ShinjoJapan 11,7837,322
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2566,994
ShirakawaJapan 11,7417,296
ShizuokaJapan 11,5327,166
SumotoJapan 11,2046,962
SuttsuJapan 11,8547,366
SuwaJapan 11,5327,166
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,6707,252
SavannakhetLaos 7,6694,765
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4545,254
SiluteLithuania 8,4365,242
SkopjeMacedonia 7,0594,386
Sambaba SudMadagascar 777483
SalimaMalawi 1,118695
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,5405,307
SibuMalaysia 7,7544,819
SanMali 6,3953,974
SegouMali 6,5204,052
SikassoMali 6,3603,952
St. BrandonMauritius 1,6641,034
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,6839,745
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,2795,766
SainshandMongolia 9,6616,004
SafiMorocco 7,9644,949
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,8484,877
SittweMyanmar 6,8124,233
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,8107,339
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,2425,743
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,8596,748
SaiqOman 4,8062,987
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,0552,520
SurOman 4,8162,992
SialkotPakistan 6,4904,033
SibbiPakistan 5,8793,653
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1706,320
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3887,698
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,4555,876
SandomierzPoland 7,9504,940
SniezkaPoland 8,1335,054
SuwalkiPoland 8,2745,142
SzczecinPoland 8,4305,238
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2615,134
Santa MariaPortugal 9,4755,888
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,6787,878
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 1,245773
Satu MareRomania 7,6204,735
SibiuRomania 7,3784,585
SulinaRomania 7,1744,458
SadrinskRussia 8,4455,248
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7645,446
SalekhardRussia 9,5925,960
SaratovRussia 7,7424,811
SejmcanRussia 12,7167,902
SelagoncyRussia 10,9946,832
Simusir IslandRussia 12,8087,959
SkovorodinoRussia 10,9866,827
SmolenskRussia 8,1745,080
SociRussia 6,8674,267
SortovalaRussia 8,9485,560
SuntarRussia 10,9586,810
SurgutRussia 9,1995,717
SverdlovskRussia 8,4695,263
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8865,522
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,3717,687
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5652,837
SeychellesSeychelles 1,9431,207
SingaporeSingapore 6,9014,288
SliacSlovakia 7,8164,857
SeoulSouth Korea 10,6216,600
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5036,527
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,3135,166
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2835,147
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3995,219
SevilleSpain 8,0815,021
SennarSudan 3,6952,296
ShambatSudan 3,9552,458
ShendiSudan 4,0352,507
StenseleSweden 9,5195,915
StockholmSweden 8,9245,546
StorlienSweden 9,4605,879
SundsvallSweden 9,2585,753
SantisSwitzerland 8,0454,999
SongeaTanzania 1,224761
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,6524,755
SongkhlaThailand 6,8114,233
Suphan BuriThailand 7,1344,433
Surat ThaniThailand 6,7624,202
SurinThailand 7,4744,644
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7313,562
SokodeTogo 5,5853,471
SfaxTunisia 6,8444,253
SousseTunisia 6,9464,316
SamsunTurkey 6,6464,130
SiirtTurkey 6,2273,870
SivasTurkey 6,4684,019
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3323,935
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,0265,609
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,6495,996
SarataUkraine 7,2694,517
SarnyUkraine 7,8944,906
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,0484,379
SumyUkraine 7,7164,795
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9823,096
SaltoUruguay 10,0546,248
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 17,34210,777
Safford, AzUsa 16,93910,526
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,4558,361
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,4268,965
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,0649,361
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,5979,692
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,1639,423
Salem, InUsa 14,6889,127
Salem, OrUsa 16,79510,437
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 16,60410,318
San Angelo, TexasUsa 16,16010,042
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,0129,950
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 17,52610,891
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 17,46910,855
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,6777,878
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 17,62010,949
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 14,9579,295
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 17,63610,959
Santa Maria, CaUsa 17,59410,933
Santuck, ScUsa 14,3988,947
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,3638,925
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,3448,914
Scott City, KsUsa 15,9669,921
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,9679,922
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,6889,127
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 16,50210,255
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 16,51710,264
Sedan, KsUsa 15,6039,696
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 16,35210,161
Selma, AlUsa 14,8909,253
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,5628,428
Seymour, InUsa 14,6889,127
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,6229,086
Sheridan, WyUsa 16,0089,947
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,5219,645
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,4119,577
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,3839,559
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,6499,103
Southport, NcUsa 14,0398,724
Sparta, IlUsa 15,0229,335
Spencer, WvUsa 14,2618,862
Spickard, MoUsa 15,2909,501
Spokane, WaUsa 16,32310,144
Spooner, WiUsa 14,9329,279
Springfield, IlUsa 14,9739,304
Springfield, MissouriUsa 15,3639,547
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,8299,215
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,0999,383
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,0629,360
Stambaugh, MiUsa 14,6869,126
Stamford, CtUsa 13,6468,480
State College, PaUsa 13,9718,682
State University, MsUsa 15,0649,361
State University, NmUsa 16,72610,393
Staunton, VaUsa 14,1068,765
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 16,27810,115
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,1609,420
Stockton, CaUsa 17,38510,803
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,3129,515
Storrs, CtUsa 13,4948,386
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,4779,617
Summerville, ScUsa 14,2448,852
Sunnyside, WaUsa 16,57710,301
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,2749,492
Syracuse, NeUsa 15,4429,596
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,7978,574
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,8414,251
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,0708,122
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,5397,792
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,7667,312
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7934,843
SocotraYemen 3,5792,224
SenangaZambia 2,2171,378
SerenjeZambia 1,573977
SeshekeZambia 2,0901,299
SolweziZambia 2,0021,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -