Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maintirano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maintirano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maintirano with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,0943,787
TiranaAlbania 7,0604,387
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1833,842
TebessaAlgeria 7,0484,380
TimimounAlgeria 7,0494,380
TindoufAlgeria 7,5754,707
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9684,330
TrelewArgentina 10,1166,286
TucumanArgentina 10,9006,773
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3585,815
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,3585,815
Thursday Island MoAustralia 10,4946,521
TibooburraAustralia 9,7706,071
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,6186,598
TshaneBotswana 2,3891,485
TaguatingaBrazil 9,6325,985
TarauacaBrazil 12,2917,638
TauaBrazil 9,2175,727
TefeBrazil 11,8607,370
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9505,562
TeresinaBrazil 9,5015,904
TiriosBrazil 11,1396,922
TorresBrazil 9,3865,833
TracuateuaBrazil 10,0726,259
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,8736,135
TriunfoBrazil 8,9155,540
TucuruiBrazil 10,2756,385
TuriacuBrazil 9,8896,145
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 13,6088,456
Terrace, BcCanada 15,9179,891
Teslin, YtCanada 15,3259,523
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 15,0339,341
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,9709,302
Thompson, MbCanada 14,7449,162
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,6449,100
Timmins, OnCanada 14,0828,751
Tofino, BcCanada 16,44510,219
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,0518,732
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,0698,743
Trenton, OnCanada 13,8958,635
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,4268,964
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,5887,822
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,8946,770
TaiyuanChina 9,4575,877
TaoyuanChina 9,6265,982
TengchongChina 7,6004,723
TønderDenmark 8,7715,450
TylstrupDenmark 8,9435,557
TystofteDenmark 8,7155,416
TamayoDominican Republic 13,2158,212
TahrirEgypt 5,6003,480
TantaEgypt 5,6073,484
TallinEstonia 8,7915,463
TartuEstonia 8,6385,368
TampereFinland 9,0245,607
TurkuFinland 8,9525,563
ToulonFrance 7,8354,869
ToulouseFrance 8,1175,044
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,26710,108
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,1849,436
TchibanGabon 3,9742,470
TbilisiGeorgia 6,6424,128
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,3865,211
TamaleGhana 5,8003,604
ThessalonikiGreece 6,8674,267
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,5824,090
TimehriGuyana 11,5267,162
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,8019,197
TelaHonduras 14,8649,237
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,6652,899
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,6652,899
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,0214,985
TabrizIran 6,2463,881
TeheranIran 6,0243,743
Tel AvivIsrael 5,6503,511
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,0724,395
TarvisioItaly 7,8024,848
TermoliItaly 7,3144,545
TorinoItaly 7,9174,920
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,9364,932
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0424,376
TrevicoItaly 7,2124,481
TrevisoItaly 7,7774,833
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7164,795
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,9234,923
TabouIvory Coast 6,1623,829
TadotsuJapan 11,1006,898
TakadaJapan 11,5697,189
TakamatsuJapan 11,1286,915
TakayamaJapan 11,4607,121
TanegashimaJapan 10,7406,674
TatenoJapan 11,7097,276
TateyamaJapan 11,6627,247
TokushimaJapan 11,1666,939
TokyoJapan 11,6697,251
TomakomaiJapan 11,9587,431
TottoriJapan 11,1776,946
ToyamaJapan 11,4697,127
ToyookaJapan 11,2306,978
TsuJapan 11,3587,058
TsurugaJapan 11,3427,048
TsuyamaJapan 11,1466,926
TurgayKazakhstan 7,7674,826
TripoliLebanon 5,9023,668
TobrukLibya 5,9493,697
TripoliLibya 6,5264,055
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4835,272
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 567353
TolanaroMadagascar 833518
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 594369
ThyoloMalawi 960597
TawauMalaysia 8,4595,257
TessalitMali 6,3353,937
TimbuktuMali 6,4424,003
TombMali 6,4374,000
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,2994,536
TacubayaMexico 16,14610,033
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,0199,954
TarialanMongolia 9,4265,857
TosontsengelMongolia 9,1505,686
TsetserlegMongolia 9,2555,751
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,3095,785
TangierMorocco 7,9604,947
TarfayaMorocco 7,9864,963
TazaMorocco 7,7194,797
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,2124,482
TaungooMyanmar 7,0494,380
ThandweMyanmar 6,8354,247
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,3097,649
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,1246,913
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,0807,507
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,0226,849
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,7457,298
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,9037,397
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,9727,439
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,0557,491
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,9636,813
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,0327,477
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,0027,458
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,9387,418
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,0697,500
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,8377,355
TemukaNew Zealand 11,2646,999
TimaruNew Zealand 11,2576,995
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,4237,099
TahouaNiger 5,6113,487
TillaberyNiger 5,8873,658
TaejonNorth Korea 10,6136,595
TromsoNorway 9,9546,185
TrondheimNorway 9,5145,912
ThumraitOman 4,1212,561
TacnaPeru 11,7897,326
TarapotoPeru 12,9318,036
TrujilloPeru 13,1328,160
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,4615,879
TorunPoland 8,2755,142
TimisoaraRomania 7,4594,635
TambovRussia 7,8834,898
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,9774,335
TaraRussia 8,7995,468
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,6616,003
TermezRussia 6,6194,113
TernejRussia 11,6127,216
TobolskRussia 8,7615,444
TomskRussia 9,1235,669
Tot’MaRussia 8,6775,392
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,0425,619
TuapseRussia 6,9294,306
TuraRussia 10,3226,414
TurukhanskRussia 10,0206,227
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,4122,742
TortosaSpain 7,9394,933
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,0463,135
TokerSudan 4,1152,557
TartousSyria 5,9493,697
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6535,999
TaboraTanzania 1,8871,173
TakThailand 7,1724,457
TrangThailand 6,7294,181
TabligboTogo 5,4113,363
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,8513,636
TunisTunisia 7,0584,386
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,5274,056
TireeUk 9,5455,932
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1865,708
TernopilUkraine 7,7304,804
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,6686,008
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,6539,106
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,9749,305
Talladega, AlUsa 14,7869,188
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,6469,101
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,4798,997
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,9888,692
Taunton, MaUsa 13,3988,326
Tecumseh, NeUsa 15,4829,621
Temple, TxUsa 15,8749,864
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,2779,493
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,9849,311
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,4078,953
Toledo, IaUsa 15,1699,426
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,4478,978
Tooele, UtUsa 16,64410,343
Topeka, KsUsa 15,4889,624
Towanda, PaUsa 13,8418,601
Trinidad, CoUsa 16,25310,100
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,6858,504
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 17,05710,599
Tulsa, OkUsa 15,6079,698
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,9299,277
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,8649,237
TashkentUzbekistan 7,0984,411
TumeremoVenezuela 11,8907,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -