Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maintirano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maintirano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maintirano with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,7226,041
UaupesBrazil 12,2407,606
UbatubaBrazil 9,1325,675
UberabaBrazil 9,5345,925
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,8989,258
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,1815,084
UpernavikGreenland 12,2577,616
UummannaqGreenland 12,1247,534
UdineItaly 7,7744,831
Ustica IslandItaly 7,0824,401
UenoJapan 11,3267,038
UnzendakeJapan 10,7426,675
UrakawaJapan 12,0517,488
UshibukaJapan 10,7036,651
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,6987,269
UwajimaJapan 10,9626,812
UkmergeLithuania 8,3535,191
UtenaLithuania 8,3635,197
UlaangomMongolia 8,8965,528
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6195,977
UlgiiMongolia 8,7185,417
UliastaiMongolia 9,0035,595
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8165,479
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8286,107
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9496,804
UfaRussia 8,1685,076
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,9076,778
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,8936,148
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,1628,179
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,0666,255
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,3095,785
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,4258,342
Ust-MajaRussia 11,7687,313
Ust-OlojRussia 12,9568,051
Umm BeninSudan 3,6332,257
UmeňSweden 9,3335,800
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,6234,737
Udon ThaniThailand 7,5394,685
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,3024,537
UrfaTurkey 6,1613,828
UsakTurkey 6,4904,033
Uman’Ukraine 7,5554,695
UzgorodUkraine 7,7234,799
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,1398,786
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,3958,945
Urbana, IlUsa 14,8319,216
Urbana, OhUsa 14,4758,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -