Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maintirano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maintirano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maintirano with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,9854,340
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,6526,619
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,6236,601
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,5876,579
ViennaAustria 7,8684,889
VitebskBelarus 8,2555,129
VassourasBrazil 9,0275,609
VicosaBrazil 8,9965,590
VitoriaBrazil 8,7575,441
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,9755,577
VarnaBulgaria 7,0064,354
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 13,8378,599
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 16,36710,170
Vegreville, AbCanada 15,5699,675
Vermilion, AbCanada 15,5319,651
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 16,43010,210
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 16,46710,233
ValdiviaChile 10,8796,760
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,8036,713
VallenarChile 11,2356,982
ValparaisoChile 11,0956,895
VanguardiaColombia 13,0718,123
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,3747,689
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,9195,542
VestervigDenmark 8,9595,567
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,1148,149
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,0978,138
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,2668,243
VilsandiEstonia 8,7415,431
VaasaFinland 9,2255,732
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,5986,586
VeravalIndia 5,1953,229
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,8533,637
ValentiaIreland 9,3805,829
VeniceItaly 7,7564,820
VeronaItaly 7,8084,852
VicenzaItaly 7,7954,844
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,4424,624
ViterboItaly 7,4824,649
VolterraItaly 7,6254,738
VientianeLaos 7,5474,690
VarenaLithuania 8,2515,127
VilniusLithuania 8,2795,145
VeracruzMexico 15,8259,834
VlissingenNetherlands 8,6685,386
VaernesNorway 9,5065,907
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,4065,845
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,8846,142
VillarricaParaguay 10,1416,302
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,3064,540
VanavaraRussia 10,1466,305
VasileviciRussia 7,9374,932
Velikie LukiRussia 8,3685,200
VerhojanskRussia 11,8327,352
ViljujskRussia 11,2106,966
VitimRussia 10,5826,576
Vize IslandRussia 11,0266,851
VladivostokRussia 11,2006,960
VolgogradRussia 7,4224,612
VologdaRussia 8,6115,351
VoronezRussia 7,7644,825
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,4978,387
VytegraRussia 8,8185,480
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 1,9421,207
ValenciaSpain 7,8904,903
ValladolidSpain 8,3185,169
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,6035,346
VisbySweden 8,7485,436
VanTurkey 6,2853,905
ValleyUk 9,1895,710
VinnitsaUkraine 7,6354,745
Vacaville, CaUsa 17,38110,801
Valdez, AkUsa 15,1559,417
Valentine, NeUsa 15,6949,753
Vancouver, WaUsa 16,71010,384
Vermillion, SdUsa 15,4359,591
Vevay, InUsa 14,6149,081
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 15,2499,476
Victoria, TxUsa 15,8769,865
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,9409,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -