Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maintirano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maintirano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maintirano with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 10,0216,227
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,6883,534
WilliamtownAustralia 10,4966,522
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,0556,869
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7884,840
WoomeraAustralia 9,2355,739
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8745,514
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,9948,075
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,1328,782
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,3029,509
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,2689,488
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,1628,800
Windsor, OnCanada 14,3648,926
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,0809,371
Wynyard, SkCanada 15,3509,538
WillemstadCuraçao 12,8307,972
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,84111,087
WajimaJapan 11,4597,121
WakamatsuJapan 11,7227,284
WakayamaJapan 11,2256,975
WakkanaiJapan 12,0127,464
WajirKenya 2,2431,394
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 3,1251,942
WindhoekNamibia 2,8491,771
WaihiNew Zealand 12,0527,489
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,0297,475
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,0757,504
WaimateNew Zealand 11,2176,971
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,9747,441
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,7727,315
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,7207,283
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,0217,470
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,8877,387
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0237,471
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9007,395
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,9787,443
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,0157,466
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,0327,477
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,7777,318
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,9907,451
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,7247,285
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,8147,341
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,6957,267
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,6967,268
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,4607,122
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,0827,508
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,9707,438
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,0167,467
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,3287,040
WintonNew Zealand 10,9516,805
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,0047,459
WarsawPoland 8,1215,046
WroclawPoland 8,1325,053
WonsanSouth Korea 10,7176,659
Wad MedaniSudan 3,7892,355
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,6432,885
WauSudan 3,3602,088
WaddingtonUk 8,9965,591
Waco, TxUsa 15,8519,850
Wake IslandUsa 14,0038,701
Wakeeney, KsUsa 15,8429,844
Wakefield, NeUsa 15,4759,617
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,4979,009
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 16,50610,257
Walnut, IlUsa 14,9349,280
Warren, OhUsa 14,2298,842
Warren, PaUsa 14,0488,729
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,1089,388
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,9228,651
Washington, IaUsa 15,1269,400
Washington, InUsa 14,7729,180
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,1399,408
Watertown, NyUsa 13,7768,560
Watertown, SdUsa 15,3329,528
Watertown, WiUsa 14,8239,211
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,4768,996
Waverly, OhUsa 14,4328,968
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,4578,984
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,0789,370
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,9419,284
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,8769,865
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,5659,672
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,2468,853
West Chester, PaUsa 13,8238,590
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,2348,845
West Point, GaUsa 14,6939,131
West Point, NyUsa 13,6468,480
White Hall, IlUsa 15,0259,337
Whitestown, InUsa 14,6659,113
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,9039,882
Wichita, KansasUsa 15,6899,749
Wilbur, WaUsa 16,34710,158
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,7878,568
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,9338,658
Williamson, WvUsa 14,3628,925
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,8878,629
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,5739,677
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,8238,590
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,7928,570
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,0298,718
Windsor, IlUsa 14,9419,284
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,3458,914
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,1869,436
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 16,93910,526
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,0269,337
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,3158,896
Winslow, AzUsa 16,89110,496
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,3078,891
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,0498,730
Wooster, OhUsa 14,3108,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -