Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maintirano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maintirano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maintirano with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,4794,026
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,3483,945
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,5314,059
YaoundeCameroon 4,3162,682
YokoCameroon 4,3542,705
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,9858,069
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,8039,199
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,2949,504
YanjiChina 11,0046,838
YichangChina 8,9985,592
YinchuanChina 9,0175,603
YiningChina 7,8694,890
YariguiesColombia 13,1868,194
YamasaDominican Republic 13,1008,141
YasicaDominican Republic 13,1768,188
YazdIran 5,6613,518
YakushimaJapan 10,7016,649
YamagataJapan 11,7757,317
YamaguchiJapan 10,8936,769
YokkaichiJapan 11,3697,065
YokohamaJapan 11,6547,242
YonagoJapan 11,0976,896
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7726,072
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7576,684
YeMyanmar 6,9634,327
YolaNigeria 4,6062,862
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,5886,579
YurimaguasPeru 12,9338,037
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4665,261
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,1137,527
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,5564,074
Yakima, WaUsa 16,54310,280
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,3959,566
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 16,21510,076
York, PaUsa 13,9088,642
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,1978,822
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 17,33310,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -