Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maintirano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maintirano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maintirano with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,7773,590
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9104,915
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,6464,130
Ze DocaBrazil 9,8346,111
ZhengzhouChina 9,3975,839
ZhijiangChina 8,6925,401
ZagrebCroatia 7,6434,750
ZugspitzeGermany 7,9924,967
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,6604,139
ZahedanIran 5,5843,470
ZanjanIran 6,1043,793
ZacatecasMexico 16,50210,255
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,7236,042
ZinderNiger 5,2253,247
ZhobPakistan 6,1273,808
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,9945,589
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,9945,589
ZamoscPoland 7,9114,916
Zielona GoraPoland 8,2585,131
ZigalovoRussia 9,9356,174
ZiganskRussia 11,3917,079
ZyryankaRussia 12,6017,830
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,0945,029
ZurichSwitzerland 8,0915,028
ZanzibarTanzania 1,416880
ZonguldakTurkey 6,7354,185
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,3774,584
ZitomirUkraine 7,7404,810
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,5094,666
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,6174,733
Zion Park, UtahUsa 16,92210,516
Zumbrota, MnUsa 15,0899,377
ZambeziZambia 2,2921,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -