Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maintirano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maintirano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maintirano with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3363,937
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2923,910
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0564,385
General PicoArgentina 10,3586,437
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0456,242
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,4083,982
Gabo IslandAustralia 10,1186,287
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2104,480
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 8,6135,352
GrazAustria 7,7784,833
GancaAzerbaijan 6,5354,061
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,5384,063
GomelBelarus 7,9354,931
GrodnoBelarus 8,1945,092
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7115,413
GoianiaBrazil 9,7746,074
GoiasBrazil 9,8896,145
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9625,569
GrajauBrazil 9,8596,126
GuairaBrazil 9,9996,213
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,1255,670
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7835,458
GarouaCameroon 4,5382,820
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,1317,538
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,5499,041
Gladman Point, NtCanada 16,42010,203
Golden, BcCanada 15,9579,916
Goose, NfCanada 12,5627,806
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,2458,852
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 15,6409,719
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,8928,011
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,6607,867
GanzhouChina 9,0885,647
GuangzhouChina 8,8255,484
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,1448,168
GuayaquilEcuador 13,4808,377
GonderEthiopia 3,4772,161
GourdonFrance 8,2095,101
GrenobleFrance 8,0244,986
GeisenheimGermany 8,3535,191
GorlitzGermany 8,2015,096
GibraltarGibraltar 7,9524,942
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,1629,422
GeorgetownGuyana 11,5257,162
GoaIndia 4,9553,079
GuwahatiIndia 7,1054,415
GelaItaly 6,8804,275
GenoaItaly 7,8104,853
GhediItaly 7,8374,870
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,1144,421
GrazzaniseItaly 7,2634,513
GrossetoItaly 7,5564,695
GrottaglieItaly 7,0714,394
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4944,657
GuidoniaItaly 7,4104,605
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,1073,795
GifuJapan 11,3977,082
GaoMali 6,1523,823
GuamMariana Islands 11,5847,198
GuadalajaraMexico 16,58510,306
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,37210,174
GuaymasMexico 17,23010,707
GaluutMongolia 9,1245,670
GemertNetherlands 8,5885,337
GisborneNew Zealand 12,0957,516
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,0967,517
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,0787,505
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,6257,224
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,3847,074
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9187,406
GayaNiger 5,5603,455
GardermoenNorway 9,1935,713
GeiloNorway 9,3095,784
GdanskPoland 8,4105,226
GalatiRomania 7,2464,503
Gor’KijRussia 8,2595,132
GorznyjRussia 6,8184,237
GridinoRussia 9,3675,821
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,7851,730
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,7784,833
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9004,909
GijonSpain 8,5125,290
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,8072,366
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6912,294
GoteborgSweden 8,9285,548
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,9375,554
GothenburgSweden 8,9275,547
GunnarnSweden 9,5025,905
GenevaSwitzerland 8,1005,033
GabesTunisia 6,8024,227
GafsaTunisia 6,9224,301
GiresunTurkey 6,5834,091
GoztepeTurkey 6,7334,184
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,4694,020
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,2913,910
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3855,832
GajvoronUkraine 7,5174,671
GeniceskUkraine 7,2014,475
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,9719,303
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,5959,070
Galva, IlUsa 14,9649,299
Galveston, TxUsa 15,6659,734
Geneva, NeUsa 15,5979,692
Genoa, NeUsa 15,5979,692
Glasgow, MtUsa 15,7429,782
Glenville, WvUsa 14,2488,854
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,6558,485
Golconda, NvUsa 16,88710,494
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,0328,720
Goodland, KsUsa 15,9579,916
Gothenburg, NeUsa 15,7499,787
Grafton, NdUsa 15,1749,429
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,3879,562
Grand Island, NeUsa 15,6239,708
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 16,48210,242
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,5539,043
Grants Pass, OrUsa 17,08210,615
Gravette, ArUsa 15,4779,618
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 16,0519,974
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,7049,137
Greenfield, InUsa 14,6659,113
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,9719,303
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,2038,826
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,7279,152
Greenville, MsUsa 15,2489,476
Greenville, OhUsa 14,5829,061
Greenville, PaUsa 14,1468,791
Greenville, TxUsa 15,7139,764
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,4198,960
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,4208,961
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,0649,361
Groton, CtUsa 13,4788,376
Gulkana, AkUsa 15,0569,356
GuanareVenezuela 12,8187,965
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,8768,001
GuiriaVenezuela 12,0837,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -