Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maintirano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maintirano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maintirano with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,0174,982
LuandaAngola 3,4782,161
LuenaAngola 2,6811,666
La PlataArgentina 9,9036,154
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1576,933
La RiojaArgentina 10,9216,786
LaboulayeArgentina 10,4006,462
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2056,342
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5726,570
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,7316,047
LavertonAustralia 9,6866,019
LearmonthAustralia 7,2654,514
LongreachAustralia 10,2116,345
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,2116,345
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,1666,939
Low HeadAustralia 9,7196,040
LinzAustria 7,9454,937
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5955,962
LerwickUk 9,5955,962
La PazBolivia 11,6617,246
LavrasBrazil 9,1955,714
LencoisBrazil 9,1035,656
LinharesBrazil 8,7575,441
LondrinaBrazil 9,7306,046
LomBulgaria 7,1984,473
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,1429,409
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,3438,913
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,1848,814
Langara, BcCanada 15,9829,931
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,3828,937
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 15,9329,901
London, OnCanada 14,2038,826
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,0248,093
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,8229,210
Lytton, BcCanada 16,21510,076
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1855,086
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,2707,003
LanzhouChina 8,7055,409
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,3234,551
Las GaviotasColombia 12,8007,954
LimonCosta Rica 14,2518,856
LarnacaCyprus 5,9873,720
LimassolCyprus 5,9783,715
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9141,189
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5111,561
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,9005,531
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,9878,070
La VegaDominican Republic 13,1598,177
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,0578,114
LuperonDominican Republic 13,2198,214
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,5188,401
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,3298,283
LuxorEgypt 5,0143,115
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,0549,355
Laucala BayFiji 13,6108,457
LappeenrantaFinland 8,9095,536
Le MansFrance 8,5325,302
LilleFrance 8,6145,353
LyonFrance 8,1115,040
LambarnGabon 4,1642,588
LastourvilleGabon 3,9192,435
LibrevilleGabon 4,3082,677
LeipzigGermany 8,3135,166
LindenbergGermany 8,3315,177
LamiaGreece 6,7204,176
LarissaGreece 6,7954,223
LemnosGreece 6,7364,186
LimnosGreece 6,7344,185
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,1607,556
LabeGuinea 6,9914,344
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,53610,897
La CeibaHonduras 14,8009,197
La MesaHonduras 14,9069,263
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,8044,228
LudhianaIndia 6,4193,989
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,8134,234
LatinaItaly 7,3604,574
LatronicoItaly 7,0864,404
LecceItaly 7,0144,359
LodwarKenya 2,5271,570
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6134,731
LiepajaLatvia 8,5625,320
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4445,247
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3945,216
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,0484,379
LabuanMalaysia 8,2255,111
LuqaMalta 6,7534,196
Le LamentinMartinique 12,0607,494
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 17,26210,727
LashioMyanmar 7,4044,601
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,3427,048
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,1146,907
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,2306,979
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,7757,317
LincolnNew Zealand 11,3807,072
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7097,276
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7097,276
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7097,276
LagosNigeria 5,2393,255
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,3795,828
LillehammerNorway 9,2935,775
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,3933,973
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4226,476
LimaPeru 12,7457,920
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4015,842
LisbonPortugal 8,3935,215
LeninbadRussia 7,0044,353
LevsiRussia 8,8595,505
LungiSierra Leone 6,9454,316
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7224,799
LanzaroteSpain 8,0975,032
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,2335,116
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9694,952
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9484,939
LatakiaSyria 6,0223,742
LampangThailand 7,2844,527
LoeiThailand 7,4434,625
Lop BuriThailand 7,1974,472
LomeTogo 5,4113,363
LeemingUk 9,1335,675
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5955,962
London, EnglandUk 8,8475,498
London-GatwickUk 8,8205,481
LynehamUk 8,9295,549
L’VovUkraine 7,8014,848
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4554,633
LozovajaUkraine 7,4844,650
LubnyUkraine 7,6444,750
LuckUkraine 7,8574,882
LuganskUkraine 7,4234,613
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,9649,299
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,0469,350
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,3839,559
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,5029,633
Lake City, FlUsa 14,5239,025
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,6128,459
Laketown, UtUsa 16,45510,225
Lamar, MoUsa 15,3909,563
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,9539,913
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,9609,296
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 16,25410,100
Langdon, NdUsa 15,1809,433
Laramie, WyUsa 16,14710,034
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,14310,032
Larned, KsUsa 15,8049,821
Las Animas, CoUsa 16,12610,021
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 17,15310,659
Laurel, MdUsa 13,9188,649
Lawrence, KsUsa 15,4399,594
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,3848,317
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,3569,542
Lebanon, MoUsa 15,3069,511
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 15,3579,543
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,0269,337
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,7449,162
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,3888,941
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,8509,228
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,2298,842
Lewiston, IdUsa 16,41610,201
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,2988,263
Lexington, MoUsa 15,3579,543
Lexington, VaUsa 14,1428,788
Libby, MtUsa 16,17110,049
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,5079,636
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,0048,702
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,3499,538
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,3269,523
Llano, TxUsa 16,0319,962
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,9729,925
Long Beach, CaUsa 17,52310,889
Los Angeles, CaUsa 17,51310,883
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 17,53310,895
Los Lunas, NmUsa 16,58010,303
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,0298,718
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,6829,123
Louisville, MsUsa 15,0649,361
Loup City, NeUsa 15,6589,730
Lowville, NyUsa 13,7388,537
Lubbock, TexasUsa 16,20810,072
Luling, TxUsa 15,9319,900
Lusk, WyUsa 15,9749,926
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,1258,777
LivingstoneZambia 1,9271,197
LundaziZambia 1,327825
LusakaZambia 1,6831,046
Lusaka Int.Zambia 1,6871,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -