Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maintirano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maintirano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maintirano with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3873,969
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,5564,074
MilianaAlgeria 7,4704,642
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,4082,118
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,7575,442
Malarg EArgentina 10,8396,736
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,4696,505
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7566,063
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,3626,439
MendozaArgentina 10,9176,784
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,9146,782
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,0726,259
Mackay MoAustralia 10,7786,698
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,8826,141
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8554,881
MeekatharraAustralia 7,6214,736
Melbourne (airport)Australia 9,7006,027
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 9,7056,031
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 9,5985,964
Mount GambierAustralia 9,3605,817
Mount IsaAustralia 9,8496,120
MuharraqBahrain 4,9793,094
MinskBelarus 8,1565,068
MogilevBelarus 8,1175,044
MaunBotswana 2,1771,353
MacapaBrazil 10,5466,553
MacauBrazil 8,8475,497
MaceioBrazil 8,6005,344
MachadoBrazil 9,2725,762
ManausBrazil 11,3797,071
MarabaBrazil 10,1586,313
MaringaBrazil 9,8026,091
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,7956,708
Monte AzulBrazil 9,1635,694
Monte SantoBrazil 8,9545,564
MonteiroBrazil 8,8015,469
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,2255,733
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0335,613
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,1295,673
MamfeCameroon 4,6392,882
MarouaCameroon 4,5532,829
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 13,4368,349
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,7408,538
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 15,8739,863
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,9489,289
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 16,15910,041
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 15,8109,825
Merry Island, BcCanada 16,35910,166
Moncton, NbCanada 12,8748,000
Mont Joli, QcCanada 13,1288,158
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,5538,422
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,5798,438
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 15,5269,648
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,9488,667
Morden, MbCanada 15,1759,430
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,0178,710
MoundouChad 4,2642,650
MatecanaColombia 13,3178,275
MoroniComoros 711442
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9544,942
MarstalDenmark 8,7055,409
Melville HallDominica 12,1187,530
MichesDominican Republic 13,0058,081
MocaDominican Republic 13,1658,181
MoncionDominican Republic 13,2318,222
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,2918,259
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,0788,127
MilagroEcuador 13,4538,360
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,7763,589
MinyaEgypt 5,3263,310
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5622,835
MassawaEritrea 3,7772,347
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,9966,212
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,9605,568
MarseilleFrance 7,9004,909
MontpellierFrance 7,9764,957
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,9856,826
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4359,591
MakokouGabon 3,9872,478
MayumbaGabon 3,9822,474
MitzicGabon 4,1252,564
MkamboGabon 3,9162,434
MoandaGabon 3,8252,377
MouilaGabon 4,0262,502
MagdeburgGermany 8,4105,226
MunichGermany 8,0465,000
MünsterGermany 8,5465,311
MethoniGreece 6,5374,062
MilosGreece 6,4283,994
MitiliniGreece 6,6054,105
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,6104,108
MacentaGuinea 6,5774,087
MamouGuinea 6,9224,301
Midway IslandHawaii 15,6569,729
MiskolcHungary 7,7124,792
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,8222,996
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,5204,051
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1743,215
MusulipatnamIndia 5,5703,461
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,0885,647
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 9,9796,201
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,4514,008
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 10,3806,450
MashhadIran 6,2593,889
Malin HeadIreland 9,4825,892
M. CalamitaItaly 7,5854,713
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,0834,401
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,9254,304
MilanItaly 7,8844,899
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9254,925
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,5174,671
ManIvory Coast 6,3243,930
MaebashiJapan 11,6247,223
MaizuruJapan 11,2717,004
MakurazakiJapan 10,6966,647
MatsueJapan 11,0746,882
MatsumotoJapan 11,5247,161
MatsuyamaJapan 11,0016,836
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,6026,588
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,7917,949
MishimaJapan 11,5827,197
MitoJapan 11,7477,299
MiyakejimaJapan 11,6117,215
MiyakoJapan 11,9407,420
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9996,214
MiyakonojoJapan 10,7826,700
MiyazakiJapan 10,8196,723
MombetsuJapan 12,1287,536
MoriokaJapan 11,8747,379
MuroranJapan 11,9067,398
MurotomisakiJapan 11,1086,903
MutsuJapan 11,9077,399
Ma’AnJordan 5,4343,377
MafraqJordan 5,6673,522
MombasaKenya 1,6331,015
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,3362,694
MaseruLesotho 2,0961,302
MonroviaLiberia 6,5484,069
MisratahLibya 6,3943,973
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 362225
MorondavaMadagascar 250155
MakhangaMalawi 958596
MangochiMalawi 1,020634
MwmosaMalawi 924574
MzimbaMalawi 1,312815
MzuzuMalawi 1,303810
MalaccaMalaysia 6,7594,200
MersingMalaysia 6,9294,306
MiriMalaysia 8,0565,006
MaleMaldives 4,0712,530
MenakaMali 5,9333,687
MoptiMali 6,3993,976
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1938,820
MazatlanMexico 16,89110,496
MeridaMexico 15,1669,424
Mexico CityMexico 16,14610,033
MonterreyMexico 16,25010,098
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,35710,164
MaantyMongolia 9,6225,979
MandalgoviMongolia 9,4545,875
MatadMongolia 10,1556,311
MurenMongolia 9,3245,794
MarrakechMorocco 7,8294,865
MeknesMorocco 7,8024,848
MideltMorocco 7,6604,760
MaputoMozambique 1,469913
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 498309
MandalayMyanmar 7,2044,477
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,1104,418
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,8794,275
MindatMyanmar 6,9834,339
MonywaMyanmar 7,1294,430
MyeikMyanmar 6,8794,275
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,5254,676
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,5275,299
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,0716,880
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7867,324
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,0266,852
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,0157,466
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,8747,379
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,5437,173
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,5967,206
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,5827,197
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,2286,977
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,4017,085
ManaguaNicaragua 14,6629,111
MasatepeNicaragua 14,6359,095
MagariaNiger 5,1743,215
Maine SoroaNiger 4,9463,073
MaradiNiger 5,3583,329
MaiduguriNigeria 4,7532,953
MakurdiNigeria 4,8383,006
MinnaNigeria 5,1393,193
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,4736,508
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,7096,033
MajisOman 4,9213,058
MasirahOman 4,6002,859
Muscat  Oman 4,8833,034
MultanPakistan 6,1153,800
MurreePakistan 6,5624,078
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,0636,875
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,6896,642
MoyobambaPeru 13,0128,086
MactanPhilippines 9,3205,791
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1795,704
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,5725,326
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,6942,295
MagadanRussia 12,6717,874
MahackalaRussia 6,7984,224
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,0766,261
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,0776,262
MarkovoRussia 13,5018,390
MinusinskRussia 9,1825,706
MogocaRussia 10,7166,659
MoscowRussia 8,2385,119
MurmanskRussia 9,7156,037
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,7602,958
MatamSenegal 7,3064,540
MogadishuSomalia 2,2381,391
MadridSpain 8,1555,067
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1585,069
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,6474,752
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,9334,929
MelillaSpain 7,7264,801
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7774,833
MalakalSudan 3,3572,086
MbabaneSwaziland 1,6131,002
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,0815,022
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2054,478
Mae SariangThailand 7,1364,434
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,1074,417
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,6744,769
MalatyaTurkey 6,3113,922
MersinTurkey 6,1783,839
MuglaTurkey 6,3613,953
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,0965,652
ManstonUk 8,7615,444
MeloUruguay 9,6836,017
MercedesUruguay 9,9876,206
MontevideoUruguay 9,7636,067
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,5709,054
Madison, FlUsa 14,5199,022
Madison, InUsa 14,6039,074
Madison, NeUsa 15,4759,617
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,8449,224
Manhattan, KsUsa 15,6029,695
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,6849,124
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,0669,362
Marengo, IlUsa 14,8559,231
Marion, InUsa 14,6419,098
Marion, NcUsa 14,3888,941
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,5919,067
Marshall, TxUsa 15,5679,674
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,0048,702
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,7999,196
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,3248,901
Mcgill, NvUsa 16,88510,492
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,9249,274
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,7299,153
Mcpherson, KsUsa 15,6809,744
Medford, WiUsa 14,8479,226
Mellette, SdUsa 15,4719,614
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,1199,395
Mena, ArUsa 15,4779,617
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,0509,352
Mexia, TxUsa 15,7819,807
Mexico, MoUsa 15,1919,440
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,2578,860
Midland, TxUsa 16,29810,128
Milan, MnUsa 15,2629,484
Milbank, SdUsa 15,2969,505
Miles City, MontanaUsa 15,8259,834
Milford, DeUsa 13,7458,541
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,5079,015
Millen, GaUsa 14,4118,955
Millport, OhUsa 14,2298,842
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,3988,326
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,7389,159
Minden, NeUsa 15,6739,739
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,0689,363
Minonk, IlUsa 14,8919,253
Missoula, MtUsa 16,23410,088
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,0229,335
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,9939,317
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,0469,350
Monroe, NcUsa 14,2728,869
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,2629,484
Montgomery AlUsa 14,8319,216
Montrose, CoUsa 16,51110,260
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,7388,537
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,9448,665
Morganton, NcUsa 14,3888,941
Moro, OrUsa 16,71210,385
Morris, MnUsa 15,2139,453
Morrison, IlUsa 14,9379,282
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,2878,878
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,3518,918
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,0899,376
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 14,4828,999
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,3998,327
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,9669,300
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,7829,186
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,6039,074
Muskogee, OkUsa 15,5769,679
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,5757,814
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0758,125
MaracayVenezuela 12,6357,852
MaturinVenezuela 12,1497,550
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,9698,059
MeridaVenezuela 12,9598,053
MagoyeZambia 1,7611,095
MansaZambia 1,8061,122
MbalaZambia 1,7111,063
MfuweZambia 1,400870
MisamfuZambia 1,6371,017
MonguZambia 2,2451,395
MpikaZambia 1,516942
Msekera AgrometZambia 1,320820
Mt MakuluZambia 1,7021,058
MumbwaZambia 1,8261,134
MwinilungaZambia 2,2181,378
MasvingoZimbabwe 1,401871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -