Madagascar flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maintirano

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maintirano. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maintirano with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,5974,721
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,6334,122
OranArgentina 10,9896,829
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3794,586
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,2215,730
OstendeBelgium 8,6805,394
ObidosBrazil 10,9496,804
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,0333,749
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,7308,532
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,7298,532
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,8206,723
OdenseDenmark 8,7575,442
OtavaloEcuador 13,4128,334
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,6718,496
OuluFinland 9,3635,818
OroomiehIran 6,1953,849
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4604,636
OdienneIvory Coast 6,4394,001
ObihiroJapan 12,0977,517
OfunatoJapan 11,9097,400
OitaJapan 10,8796,760
OkayamaJapan 11,1266,914
OkinoerabuJapan 10,4186,474
OmaezakiJapan 11,5067,150
OmuJapan 12,1017,519
OnahamaJapan 11,7967,330
OsakaJapan 11,2687,002
OshimaJapan 11,6127,216
OtaruJapan 11,9247,410
OwaseJapan 11,3127,030
OuarzazateMorocco 7,6974,783
OujoaMorocco 7,6204,735
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,4707,749
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,8137,341
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,1616,935
OphirNew Zealand 11,1026,899
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,0947,515
OtautauNew Zealand 10,9316,792
OcotalNicaragua 14,7139,143
OrlandNorway 9,5635,943
OsloNorway 9,1785,704
OhotskRussia 12,2437,608
OkhotskRussia 12,2437,608
OlekminskRussia 11,0246,850
OlenekRussia 11,0316,855
OmskRussia 8,5865,335
OnegaRussia 9,1275,672
OrenburgRussia 7,8294,865
OymyakonRussia 12,2487,611
OviedoSpain 8,5125,290
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,3925,836
Orkney IslandsUk 9,5655,944
OdessaUkraine 7,2934,532
OvrucUkraine 7,8554,881
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,5879,064
Oakdale, NeUsa 15,5519,663
Oakland, MdUsa 14,0908,756
Oakley, IdUsa 16,63610,338
Oconto, WiUsa 14,6739,118
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,6838,503
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,7819,807
Olathe, KsUsa 15,4399,594
Olivia, MnUsa 15,2039,447
Olympia, WaUsa 16,58510,306
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 15,4229,583
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 15,4289,587
Oolitic, InUsa 14,7729,180
Orlando, FlUsa 14,3608,924
Orono, MeUsa 13,2138,211
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,7539,168
Oswego, NyUsa 13,8248,590
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,8859,250
Ottawa, KsUsa 15,4399,594
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,8149,206
Owosso, MiUsa 14,4448,976
Ozark, ArUsa 15,4779,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -